Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Transceiver

SC SFP Fiber Transceiver , Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver T1490nm / R1310nm

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

SC SFP Fiber Transceiver , Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver T1490nm / R1310nm

China SC SFP Fiber Transceiver , Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver T1490nm / R1310nm supplier

Large Image :  SC SFP Fiber Transceiver , Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver T1490nm / R1310nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC
Model Number: HD-EP-ONU-Px20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: EPON ONU SFP Module EPON-ONU-PX20+1 SFP Transceiver Module Application: Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON) ONU
Wavelenth: T1490nm/R1310nm Optical Connector: SC
DDM: Without DDM Sensitivity: <28dBm
Types Of Laser: DFB-LD Receiver Sensitivity: <-28dBm

EPON ONU SFP module EPON-ONU-PX20+1 SFP Transceiver Module
 
Description:
 
The Bi-Directional Transceiver is the high performance module for single fiber communications by using 1310nm 1.25Gbps burst mode transmitter and 1490nm 1.25Gbps continuous receiver. It is Optical Network Unit (ONU) for IEEE Stud 802.3ah™ -2004 1000BASE-PX20. The optical transceiver is compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). The transmitter section uses a 1310nm FP laser diode with automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to ensure stable extinction ratio overall operating temperature range, and full IEC825 and CDRH class 1 eye safety. The receiver has a hermetically packaged PIN-TIA (trans- impedance amplifier) pre-amplifier and a limiting amplifier with CML compatible differential outputs.

Product Details

Data Rate 1.25G Fiber Mode Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
Types of Interface SC Types of Laser DFB-LD
Operating Temperature Standard 0~70°C Operating Humidity 0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance 20km Modes of Communications Simplex
Wavelength 1490nm/1310nm Receiver Sensitivity <-28dBm
Extinction Ratio >9dB Saturated Optical Power 6dBm
Form Factor GEPON SFP ONU/OLT Power Consumption <1.5W
Hot Pluggable Times 200 Average Output Power 2~7dBm

 

 

Features

 

  • SFP Package with SC receptacle
  • 1.244Gbps, 1310nm BM APD Receiver
  • 2.488Gbps, 1490nm Transmitter With Isolator
  • Fast Signal Detect feature reduces ranging overhead
  • Simplified OLT Reset Timing
  • Compliant With ITU-T G.984.2
  • Squelched RX output
  • Up to 20km distance at 9/125µm G.652 SMF
  • Operating Case Temperature
  • Commercial: 0~+70Industrial: -40~+85

Applications:
 

  • GPON 20km OLT Side
  • Access Networks
  • Fiber to the Home, Curb, Office (FTTx)

 

EPON ONU SFP module EPON-ONU-PX20+1 SFP Transceiver Module

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)