Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Transceiver

GEPON ONU SFP Fiber Module T1490nm / R1310nm For FTTX Data Center

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

GEPON ONU SFP Fiber Module T1490nm / R1310nm For FTTX Data Center

China GEPON ONU SFP Fiber Module T1490nm / R1310nm For FTTX Data Center supplier

Large Image :  GEPON ONU SFP Fiber Module T1490nm / R1310nm For FTTX Data Center

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC
Model Number: HD-EP-ONU-Px20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Item: GEPON/GPON ONU SFP Optic Application: Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON) ONU
Wavelenth: T1490nm/R1310nm Optical Connector: SC
Fiber Type: MM/SM Sensitivity: <28dBm
Distance: 20Km Via SMF Types Of Laser: DFB-LD
Receiver Sensitivity: <-28dBm Wavelength: 1310nm(Tx)/1490nm(Rx) 1244M(Tx)/1244M(Rx)

GEPON ONU SFP Module for FTTX Data center EPON ONT SFP Fiber Transceiver

 
 
Description:
 
The Bi-Directional Transceiver is the high performance module for single fiber communications by using 1310nm 1.25Gbps burst mode transmitter and 1490nm 1.25Gbps continuous receiver. It is Optical Network Unit (ONU) for IEEE Stud 802.3ah™ -2004 1000BASE-PX20. The optical transceiver is compliant with the Small Form- Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). The transmitter section uses a 1310nm FP laser diode with automatic power control (APC) function and temperature compensation circuitry to ensure stable extinction ratio overall operating temperature range, and full IEC825 and CDRH class 1 eye safety. The receiver has a hermetically packaged PIN-TIA (trans- impedance amplifier) pre-amplifier and a limiting amplifier with CML compatible differential outputs.

Product Details

Data Rate 1.25G Fiber Mode Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
Types of Interface SC Types of Laser DFB-LD
Operating Temperature Standard 0~70°C Operating Humidity 0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance 20km Modes of Communications Simplex
Wavelength 1490nm/1310nm Receiver Sensitivity <-28dBm
Extinction Ratio >9dB Saturated Optical Power 6dBm
Form Factor GEPON SFP ONU/OLT Power Consumption <1.5W
Hot Pluggable Times 200 Average Output Power 2~7dBm

 

 

Features

 

  1. Providing Pluggable Gpon ONU/GEPON ONU
  2. Interface for Ethernet Switches
  3. Wireless Backhaul Equipment
  4. Ethernet Denarcations, Routers
  5. Other Customer Permises Equipment
  6. Applies to Access Networks P2MP
  7. GEPON PX10/PX20/PX20+/PX20++ are available
  8. Gpon stick B+/C+/C++ varities optional
  9. Applies to FTTH/FTTC/FTTO/FTT(X)
  10. Fiber Pigtail optional, default without pigtail
  11. Complies with RoHS
  12. Operating Case Temperature
  13. Standard: 0°C ~+70°C
  14. Industrial:-40°C~+85°C

Applications:
 
Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON) OLT
  
 

GEPON ONU SFP Module for FTTX Data center EPON ONT SFP Fiber Transceiver 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)