Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Transceiver

Simplex SFP Fiber Transceiver SC Interface With 0~70°C Operating Temp

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex SFP Fiber Transceiver SC Interface With 0~70°C Operating Temp

China Simplex SFP Fiber Transceiver SC Interface With 0~70°C Operating Temp supplier

Large Image :  Simplex SFP Fiber Transceiver SC Interface With 0~70°C Operating Temp

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC
Model Number: HD-EP-OLT-Px20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Datarate: 1.44Gbit/s Downstream Application: FTTH GPON OLT;EOC ;CATV;Switch OLT
Wavelenth: T1490nm/R1310nm Optical Connector: SC
Media: SMF Sensitivity: <28dBm
Distance: 20Km Via SMF Types Of Laser: DFB-LD
Receiver Sensitivity: <-28dBm Saturated Optical Power: 6dBm

EPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 1.25GTx/1.25GRx 20km DDM Transceivers

 
 
Description:
 
The EPON OLT Transceiver module is designed for Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network(EPON)20km transmission. The module incorporates 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode receiver.
The transmitter section uses a 1490nm DFB laser and a integrated laser driver which is designed to be class1 eye safe under any single fault. The laser driver includes APC and temperature compensation circuit, which are used for keeping the launch optical power and extinction ratio constant over temperature and aging. The receiver section uses an integrated APD and BM-preamplifier mounted together. The burst-mode receiver is resetless and wide dynamic range over 20dB can be obtained under whole operating conditions. The module has the function that indicates receiver signal-detected status (active high).
An integrated WDM coupler can separate 1490nm output light and 1310nm input light.
The metallic package guarantees excellent EMI and EMC characteristics, which totally comply with international relevant standards.
 

Product Details

Data Rate 1.25G Fiber Mode Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
Types of Interface SC Types of Laser DFB-LD
Operating Temperature Standard 0~70°C Operating Humidity 0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance 20km Modes of Communications Simplex
Wavelength 1490nm/1310nm Receiver Sensitivity <-28dBm
Extinction Ratio >9dB Saturated Optical Power 6dBm
Form Factor GEPON SFP ONU/OLT Power Consumption <1.5W
Hot Pluggable Times 200 Average Output Power 2~7dBm

 

 

Features

  • Single fiber bi-directional data links asymmetric TX 2488Mbps/RX1244Mbps application
  • 1490nm continuous-mode DFB laser transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode APD-TIA receiver
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable package with SC/UPC Connector
  • Support Class C+ 17~32dB attenuation range application (With FEC)
  • Reset burst-mode receiver design support more than 15dB dynamic range
  • 0 to 70°C operating temperature
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Digital burst RSSI function to monitor the input optical power level
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
  • LVTTL transmitter disable control
  • LVTTL transmitter laser fault alarm
  • LVTTL receiver Signal Detect (SD) indication response within 50ns.
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
  • RoHS-6 compliance

 
Applications:
 
Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON) OLT
 
 
Specification:
 

P/N EPON-OLT-2
Datarate 1.44Gbit/s downstream 1.244 Gbit/s upstream
Wavelenth Tx1490nm /Rx1310nm
Distance 20KM
Transmitter DFB
Receiver APD
Media SMF
Connector SC
Application Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Networks (EPON)/FTTx
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand

AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

 


 

 EPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 1.25GTx/1.25GRx 20km DDM Transceivers

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)