Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

Active Optical Cable Fiber Optic Accessories OM3 MMF For Storage Servers

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Active Optical Cable Fiber Optic Accessories OM3 MMF For Storage Servers

China Active Optical Cable Fiber Optic Accessories OM3 MMF For Storage Servers supplier

Large Image :  Active Optical Cable Fiber Optic Accessories OM3 MMF For Storage Servers

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-SFP-AOC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFP+ Aoc/active Optical Cable Up To 300m On OM3 MMF 10G Sfp Twinax Fiber Count: 8, 12, 24 Etc.
Item: Sfp Twinax Cable Length: 5m/7m/10m/15m To 300m
Fiber Type: Optical Fiber Temperature: 0 To 70°C (32 To 158°F)
Connector A/B: SFP+/SFP+

SFP+ aoc/active optical cable up to 300m on OM3 MMF 10G sfp twinax

 

 

 

Product Description

 

1). sfp twinax is high performance, cost effective I/0 solutions for 10Gb Ethernet and 10G Fiber Channel applications. SFP+ copper modules allow hardware manufactures to achieve high port density, configurability and utilization at a very low cast and reduced power budget.

 

2).The high speed cable assemblies meet and exceed Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel industry standard requirements for performance and reliability.

 

 

Applications:

 

  • 10Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data center cabling infrastructure
  • Storage Area Networks( SAN)
  • Network Attached Storage
  • Storage Servers
  • 8G Fibre Channel (8GFC), Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)
  • Data Center BridgingInfiniBand (QDR/DDR/SDR)
  • Converged Enhanced Ethernet Data Centers
  • High Performance Computing
  • Proprietary Interconnects

 

Feature

 

1.) Support for multi-gigabit data rates up to 10.5Gbps
2.) Data rates backward compatible to 1Gbps
3.) Hot-pluggable SFP 20PIN footprint
4.) I/0 Connector designed for high speed differential signal applications
5.) Improved Pluggable Form Factor(IPF) compliant
6.) for enhanced EMI/EMC performance
7.) Low Power Consumption < 0.5W
8.) Power Supply: +3.3V
9.) Compatible to SFP+ MSA
10.)Temperature Range: 0-70
11.) RoHS Compatible

 

 

 

Why is Handar?

 

  1. Quality system of ISO9001,CE,FCC,ROHS registration
  2. Manufacture system
  3. R&D system
  4. Purchasing system
  5. Prompt delivery and remarkable services
  6. Reasonable prices
  7. Accept orders according to customer's demands
  8. Rich experience of OEM & ODM co-operation
  9. Shipment,payment and delivery

 

SFP+ aoc/active optical cable up to 300m on OM3 MMF 10G sfp twinax

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)