Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial POE Switch

3- Port 10/100M Industrial POE Switch Full / Half-Duplex IP40 Protection

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

3- Port 10/100M Industrial POE Switch Full / Half-Duplex IP40 Protection

China 3- Port 10/100M Industrial POE Switch Full / Half-Duplex IP40 Protection supplier

Large Image :  3- Port 10/100M Industrial POE Switch Full / Half-Duplex IP40 Protection

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHS/FC/ISO9001:2015
Model Number: HD-UM-1F2E-F-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 3-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch Hub /Industrial POE Switch Function:: LACP, POE, QoS, SNMP, Stackable, VLAN Support
Communication Mode:: Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex Switch Capacity:: 10Gbps
Transmission Rat: E: 10/100Mbps PoE Standard:: Supports Both IEEE802.3af And IEEE802.3at

3-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch hub /Industrial POE Switch

 

Product Description
 

3-port industrial PoE switch / media converter, with 2 10/100M Ethernet PoE ports and 1 100M SC port, for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera, VoIP, wireless AP and other PoE supported devices. Optical fiber SC interface extends network transmission distance limit from 100m to above 25KM (Multi-mode 2KM, single-mode 25KM), it simply connects remote multiple motherboard servers, relays, hubs, terminals and multiple terminals.

 

product components were rigorous screened, have superior performance in stability, environmental adaptability. Shells were made by aluminum extrusion, more lighter, stronger, better resistance ability to corrosion and electromagnetic interference, ensure stability and security of Industrial Ethernet Switch, plus standard DIN-35 rail type installation method. Power input also chooses a suitable industry-standard types of power, to get more powerful suitability to environment.

 

1. Industrial design, 2x 10/100M Ethernet RJ45 ports with AutoUplink™ and 1x 100M SC optical port
2. Supports IEEE802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and back pressure for Half-duplex Mode
3. RJ-45 port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X
4. Automatic MAC address learning and aging
5. Auto-Negotiation for Full-duplex Mode and Half-duplex Mode
6. Plug and play, with LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity, easy to use.
7. Provides DIN35 rail-type installation method
8. Electromagnetic compatibility of up to 4 grade standard
9. IP40 protection class
10. Superior performance, successfully used in industrial field
11. Default PoE power supply type is end-span, mid-span optional
12. 2 PoE ports support both IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at standard

 

Product Specifications

 

Product Name 3-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch /Media Converter
Interface 2 x 10/100M copper RJ-45 ports, 1x 100M SC Optical fiber port
PoE Specification PoE Standard: Supports both IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at

Single PoE Port Power Output:

Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)

Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)

2 PoE ports, auto detect AF/AT devices
PoE Port Output Voltage: DC48-57V
Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-
Switch Processing Scheme Store-and-Forward
Optical Fiber Feature Multi-mode dual fiber SC interface
Wave Length: Multi-mode 1310nm
Transmission Distance: Multi-mode 2KM
MTBF: 300,000 hours

Standards Compliance

 

IEEE802.3: CSMA/CD;

IEEE802.3i: 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u: 100Base-T;

IEEE802.3ab: 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z: 1000Base-LX

LED Indicators Power: PWR; Link; PoE, L/A
Power Removable industrial 3-pin terminal block (Power adapter is not included in the package,need to order it separately)
Product Size W×D×H: 110x80x43mm
Working Environment

Working Temperature: -40~75℃;
Storage Temperature: -40~75℃;

Working Humidity: 5%~95%(non-condensing);
Storage Humidity: 5%~95%(non-condensing);
Working high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);
Storage high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);

Radiation CE mark, commercial
FCC Part 15 Class B
VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
Safety CE Mark, commercial;
CE/LVD EN60950
Warranty  2 years warranty

 

Support customize 3-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch hub /Media Converter

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)