Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial POE Switch

1000M Port POE Media Converter , MM / SM Fiber Optic Cable Converter

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

1000M Port POE Media Converter , MM / SM Fiber Optic Cable Converter

China 1000M Port POE Media Converter , MM / SM Fiber Optic Cable Converter supplier

Large Image :  1000M Port POE Media Converter , MM / SM Fiber Optic Cable Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHS/FC
Model Number: HD-UM-1F1E-F-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1000M Port Industrial Managed POE Media Converter/1000Base-FX To 1000Base-TX RJ 45 Port Fiber Optic Switch Cable:: UTP Cat.5 Or Higher
Rate:: 10/100/1000M OEM: ACCEPT
Fiber Type: MM,SM Distance: 0-100KM

1000M port Industrial Managed POE Media Converter/1000Base-FX to 1000Base-TX RJ 45 Port Fiber Optic Switch

 

More than a Fiber Media Converter and also can be a Power over Ethernet Injector as well. The best data link and power sourcing solution for long reach network equipment.

 

This MC-SFP-POE series Media Converter are 10/100/1000Base T/TX to 1000Base FX Power over Ethernet(PoE) devices that serve as Power Sourcing Equipment(PSE).which allows the converter to provide power to IEEE802.3af PoE standard-compliant Powered Devices(PDs) using the twisted pair connection. Power transmitted along with data in one single cable(RJ45) allows you to expand your network where there are no power lines or outlets. Where you wish to devices such as Wifi Aps. IP Cameras or IP Phones.etc.

 

Feature:

1,With PoE supported to save power infrastructure cost

2,IEEE 802.3af/at Poe PSE(Power Source Equipment) Compatible

3,Connect to PoE switches. mid-span hubs or other 802.3af Power Source Equipment(PSE).

4,Support Full-Duplex and Auto-Negotiation Mode for Fiber Port.

5,Stand alone unit with mini design.

 

Specification:

Standard IEEE802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-TX
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet
PoE power 15.4W per port (IEEE802.3af)
Wiring: Data & power provided over pairs 1/2 and 3/6 or 4/5(+) and 7/8(-)
Cable: UTP cat.5 or higher
Fiber type Multi mode(MM): 62.5/125m.50/125m
Single mode(SM): 9/125m
Distance Multi mode & Dual Fiber 550M
Single mode & Single Fiber:20/40/60/80/120KM
Data rate 10/100/1000Mpbs
Connector RJ45,SC,FC,LC,ST
Wavelength 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm
Diagnostic LED Power Link/Activity
Power DC48V 1.25A
Power Consumption <3w
Temperature 0~50℃(Operating)-20~70℃(Storage)
Humidity 5%~90%
Dimension

90x70x26mm

 

 

 

1000M Port POE Media Converter , MM / SM Fiber Optic Cable Converter

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)