Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Transceiver

1.25Gbps SFP Fiber Transceiver , Single Mode SC SFP Transceiver 20km Distance

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

1.25Gbps SFP Fiber Transceiver , Single Mode SC SFP Transceiver 20km Distance

China 1.25Gbps SFP Fiber Transceiver , Single Mode SC SFP Transceiver 20km Distance supplier
1.25Gbps SFP Fiber Transceiver , Single Mode SC SFP Transceiver 20km Distance supplier 1.25Gbps SFP Fiber Transceiver , Single Mode SC SFP Transceiver 20km Distance supplier

Large Image :  1.25Gbps SFP Fiber Transceiver , Single Mode SC SFP Transceiver 20km Distance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC
Model Number: HD-EP-OLT-Px20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SFP GPON T14900/R1310 Class B+ OLT Transceiver Application: FTTH GPON OLT;EOC ;CATV;Switch OLT
Center Wavelength: T1490nm/R1310nm Optical Connector: SC
Tx Power: 1.5 To 5dBm Sensitivity: <28dBm
Distance: 20Km Via SMF Class: B+
Standard: SFP+ MSA SFF-8472 Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO

EPON OLT SFP PX20+ Tx1490nm Rx1310nm 1.25Gbps 20km sc connector SFP transceiver mini OLT GPON/EPON OLT

Product Details

1. 1490 nm DFB Tx with isolator
1310 nm APD Rx
2. 1.25Gbps 20km PX20+
3. Operation case temperature: 0~70°C
4. PX20+
5. Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
 

 

 

Features

  • Single fiber bi-directional data links asymmetric TX 2488Mbps/RX1244Mbps application
  • 1490nm continuous-mode DFB laser transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode APD-TIA receiver
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable package with SC/UPC Connector
  • Support Class C+ 17~32dB attenuation range application (With FEC)
  • Reset burst-mode receiver design support more than 15dB dynamic range
  • 0 to 70°C operating temperature
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring interface
  • Digital burst RSSI function to monitor the input optical power level
  • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
  • LVTTL transmitter disable control
  • LVTTL transmitter laser fault alarm
  • LVTTL receiver Signal Detect (SD) indication response within 50ns.
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
  • RoHS-6 compliance

Applications:

 

Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON) OLT

 

 

Standards

1. Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8074i

2. Complies with SFF-8472 Rev 9.5

3. Complies with ITU-T G.984.2 Amendment 2

4. Complies with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B

5. Complies with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11

 

 

 

 

EPON OLT SFP PX20+ Tx1490nm Rx1310nm 1.25Gbps 20km sc connector SFP transceiver mini OLT GPON/EPON OLT

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)