Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

8 Fibers OM4 12 Strands Fiber Optic Accessories 1310nm/850nm Wavelength

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

8 Fibers OM4 12 Strands Fiber Optic Accessories 1310nm/850nm Wavelength

China 8 Fibers OM4 12 Strands Fiber Optic Accessories 1310nm/850nm Wavelength supplier

Large Image :  8 Fibers OM4 12 Strands Fiber Optic Accessories 1310nm/850nm Wavelength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-FC-4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode 4Cores Armored Fiber Patch Cable Fiber Optic Assessories Fiber Count: 8, 12, 24 Etc.
Connector Type: SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000 Material: PVC/LSZH
Polarity: Type-B Cross Operating Temperature: -40℃ ~ +80℃
Test Wavelength: 1310nm/850nm

8 Fibers OM4 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm 

 

 

Overview

 

MTP is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system,which is generally use in three areas:The Data Center application with high dense degree environmentThe optical fiber to the buildingThe internal connector application in fiber equipment.

 

Features

 

  1. For direct connection for fiber rack systems or to Equipments, MTP/MPO on one end, with direct fanout  by using Zipcord cable or 3mm tubing to single-fiber connectors.
  2. No transition kit or breakout unit is required to help streamline costs and minimize space requirements.
  3. Direct MTP/MPO harness cable connect MTP/MPO connectors directly with many duplex fiber.

 

 

Application

 

  1. The Data Center application with high dense degree environment
  2. The optical fiber to the building
  3. The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

 

Specifications

 

  Single-mode (APC) Multimode(50/125,62.5/125 or 10Gig)
Insertion Loss
Standard Models, Typical 0.35dB 0.35dB
Standard Models, Max 0.7dB 0.7dB
Low-Loss Models, Typical 0.25dB
Low-loss Models, Max 0.5dB
Return Loss, Min 45dB
Durability, ≤0.3dB Change 500 mating cycles
Vibration, ≤0.3dB Change 10 to 55 Hz
Temperature, Storage -40°C to +80°C
Temperature Cycling, ≤0.3dB Change -40°C to +80°C
Thermal Aging, ≤0.3dB Change 14 days @ +85°C
Humidity, ≤0.3dB Change 95% Rh @ +60°C

 

 

Common Termination
 
Type Single mode Multi mode
(UPC APC polish) (UPC polish)
Insertion Loss ≤0.30dB ≤0.30dB
Return Loss ≥55 dB ≥60 dB ≥25 dB
Durability ≥1000 times ≥1000 times
Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃ -40℃ ~ +80℃
Test Wavelength 1310nm 850nm

Note: Maximum Bandwidths of Different Multimode Fibers


OM1 – 62.5 um Core – 10GBit up to 33 meters, gigabit up to 300m
OM2 – 50 um Core – 10GBit up to 82 meters,gigabit up to 500m
OM3 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 300 meters,gigabit up to 1000m
OM4 – 50 um Core, Laser Optimized – 10GBit up to 550 meters,gigabit up to 1000m

 

 

Pre-terminated MTP Technology-Polarity Type B(Cross)

 

8 Fibers OM4 12 Strands Fiber Optic Accessories 1310nm/850nm Wavelength

The application above is for the MTP-LC harness cable connecting a QSFP+port to(4)SFP+ports directly.

In many existing DC environments,LC-MTP cables are used to support high density fiber trunks between switches,rack patch panels and main distribution cabling panels(MDA)
 
 
Make To Order
 
Fiber Type Fiber Standard Fiber Count Cable Type Termination Cable Length(m) Breakout Length 1&2(Inches) Breakout Termination Polish Type
OM4
OM3
OS1/2
OM2
OM1
12 Fibers 8~144 Fibers LSZH Bunch
LSZH Ribbon
Riser Bunch
Riser Ribbon
First Connector:
MTP Female
MTP Male
1~999 12~99
(36" is typical)
3.0mm UPC
APC
24 Fibers 24~144 Fibers Second Connector:
LC Duplex/ LC Simplex
SC Duplex/ SC Simplex
ST Duplex/ ST Simplex
FC Duplex/ FC Simplex
0.9μm (standard)
2.0mm
3.0mm

 

Note:

Polishing connector (A): PC (multimode), APC 8° (single-mode)
Polishing connector (B) : PC (multimode/single-mode), APC 8° (single-mode)
Furcation length (B): 0.8m
Type of protection connector: IP20
Patch cord Type: Minicore cable, round

 

 

8 Fibers OM4 12 Strands MTP Harness Cable 3.0mm 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)