Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVGA Fiber Extender

165MHz DVI To VGA Converter LC Connector With Industrial Terminal

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

165MHz DVI To VGA Converter LC Connector With Industrial Terminal

China 165MHz DVI To VGA Converter LC Connector With Industrial Terminal supplier

Large Image :  165MHz DVI To VGA Converter LC Connector With Industrial Terminal

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/ISO9001:2015
Model Number: HD-VGA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: carton packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000 pcs per months
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Dvi To Vga Converter Resolution Upto 1920x1200@60HZ Distance 2KM DVI Fiber Extender Input:: DVI Input And Audio
Output:: DVI Output And Audio Maximum Pixel Clock:: 165MHz
Maximum Data Rate:: 10Gbps Resolution Range:: Up To 1920X1200@60Hz
Connector:: DVI-D RS232 Interface:: Industrial Terminal

DVI to VGA converter resolution upto 1920x1200@60HZ distance 2KM DVI fiber extender
 
 
Feature:
 
1. Transmits DVI video signals up to 2km over a pair fiber optic cable;

 
2. Support video resolution up to 1920*1200P@60Hz;

 
3. Support EDID copy function, can match many kind display device;

 
4. Support RS232 Undirectional transmission.

 
5. Support external stereo audio unidirectional transmission;

 
6. Compliance with DVI 1.0.

 
7. High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;

 
8. Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
9. Built-in ESD protection system;
10. Simple to install, plug and play
 

 

 

 
 

Parameter Description
Video Standards DVI 1.0;
Maximum pixel clock 165MHz
Maximum data rate 10Gbps
Resolution range Up to 1920X1200@60Hz
Connector DVI-D
Impedance 100Ω
Audio Interface 3.5mm earphone seat
Signal type Stereo
RS232 Interface Industrial terminal
Signal direction Unidirectional
Baud rate Self-adaptive, Max:115200bps
Data bits 8
Optical fiber Interface LC connector
Fiber type Single-mode a pair fiber
Wavelength Single-mode 1310nm
Interface bandwidth 10Gbps
Transmission distance standard 2km
Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 12V/1A
Power dissipation MAX 6W
Temperature Operating: -5 ~ +70
Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension 120*120*30mm
The warranty 1 year free warranty

 

 

dvi to vga converter Pinwei PW-THF122D resolution upto 1920x1200@60HZ distance 2KM DVI fiber extender


dvi to vga converter Pinwei PW-THF122D resolution upto 1920x1200@60HZ distance 2KM DVI fiber extender

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)