Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSDI Fiber Converter

DC12V 1A 4Ch SDI Video To Fiber Converter Durable With RS485 Reverse Data

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

DC12V 1A 4Ch SDI Video To Fiber Converter Durable With RS485 Reverse Data

China DC12V 1A 4Ch SDI Video To Fiber Converter Durable With RS485 Reverse Data supplier

Large Image :  DC12V 1A 4Ch SDI Video To Fiber Converter Durable With RS485 Reverse Data

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/FCC/RpHS/ISO9001:2015
Model Number: HD-1HD-20/HD-SDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2 PCS
Price: nagotation
Packaging Details: carton packing
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000 pairs per months
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 4Ch 1080p SDI Video To Fiber Converter With RS485 Reverse Data Video Support:: SDI 1080p
Data:: 1ch RS-485/422/RS232 Optical Fiber:: Single Mode Single Fiber
Connector:: FC/BNC 75Ω Wavelength:: 1310nm, 1550nm.
Product:: SDI Video To Fiber Converter Power Supply:: DC 12V/1A

4Ch 1080p SDI video to Fiber Converter with RS485 Reverse Data
 
 

Overview

 

Series supports 4-channel HD-SDI standard high-definition video signal transmitted via single fiber optical cable. E-link HD-SDI Video over Fiber Converters includes one transmitter and one receiver for 1080P HD-SDI signal. E-link HD-SDI Fiber Converters can simultaneously transmit 4-Ch SDI Video, 1/2-Ch Audio, 1/2-Ch Data RS-232/422/485, 1/2-Ch Switching Value, and 1-Ch Ethernet signal through a single optical fiber. The video quality up to broadcast standard, audio quality up to CD level, supports RS-232, RS-422 and RS-485 data communication format and Ethernet connection.

 

 

Features

  • SD/HD-SDI video signal supported;
  • Complied with SMPTE 259M SD-SDI, SMPTE 292M HD-SDI
  • Support 1485Mb/s and 270Mb/s transmission data rate
  • Audio, Switching Value, RS232/422/485 Data Oprional
  • Support 1080P@30,29.97,25,24,23.98; 1080I@60,59.94,50; 720P@60,59.94, 50,30,29.97,25,24,23.98 and 625i, 525i video format
  • Full digital non-compression broadcast level transmission;
  • super optic dynamic range and free of adjustment prior to use;
  • surface coating technique;
  • fiber optic WDM/CWDM/DWDM technique;
  • 1000M optical fiber transmission, easy for update;
  • industry level ultra-broad temperature range (-40℃~+85℃), adaptable to various environments;

Technical Indexes

Serial TV, BNC Input Signal standard: SMPTE 292M, 259M, 297M, 305M, 310M, M2S, DVB-ASI, DVB-SSI and Telecom/Datacom  
rate(19.4Mb/s - 1.485Gb/s)  
Input number: 4  
Reflection loss: >15DB  
Equilibrium: 0-150m @1.485Gb/s  
Connector: FC/PC(SC/PC optional)  
Optics Channel: 1  
Type: single-mode (multimode optional)  
Wavelength: 1310nm /1550nm  
Trasmission distance (550m-120Km  
Reflection loss: > 15dB  
Dithering: < 0.2UI  
Connector: FC/PC (SC/PC optional)  
Serial TV, BNC output (EO/OE) Output number:4  
Signal level: 800mV nominal  
Rise/fall time: 200ps indication  
Overshoot: < 10% amplitude  
Reflection loss: >15dB  
Dithering: < 0.2UI  
Connector: 75Ω BNC  
Analog audio Input/ output impedance: 600Ω equilibrium  
Input/output interface: XLR  
Max. input/output level: +15 dBu  
Frequency Response: 20Hz-20KHz,±0.1dB  
SNR: > 85dB(A weighted)  
THD+N: < 0.01%@1KHz  
Crosstalk: < -90dB  
Data Channel: 1  
Data format: RS-485/422/RS232 (full/half duplex) and support NRZ, RZI and Manchester  
Data rate: DC to 100 Kb/s  
Mode: Full/half duplex  
Connector: wire connecting terminal  
Power and environmental indication Operating temperature: -40℃~+85  
Pressure: 1A@12VDC  
Power: 12 W  
EMI/RFI: meet FCC Part 15 Class A, EU EMC standard  
Average time trouble-free: >100000 hours  
SDI video format supports 625/25PAL;525/29.97NTSC;525/23.98NTSC; 720p50; 720p59.94; 1080P23.98/24/30/50/60; 1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94;  
 

 

Application

  • Intelligent HP monitoring & HD multiple-media system
  • Community safety & security HD multi-media system and campus network
  • Industrial monitering (power, chemical industry, steel, oil and railway etc.)
  • Military monitering (warehouse, border of defense and security guarding etc.)
  • HD multi-media system for transmission of TV programs
  • Stadium (HD audio & video synchronized transmission for live telecast)

 

Ordering information
 

Model Number Description Optic Specification Fiber Connector
HD-1HD-20/HD-SDI 1 x HD/SD-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 1.485G VIDEO SFP / SM / WDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-2HD-20/HD-SDI 2 x HD/SD-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 1.485G VIDEO SFP / SM / CWDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-4HD-20/HD-SDI 4 x HD/SD-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 1.485G VIDEO SFP / SM / CWDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-1HD-20/3G-SDI 1 x 3G-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 2.97G VIDEO SFP / SM / WDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-2HD-20/3G-SDI 2 x 3G-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 2.97G VIDEO SFP / SM / CWDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-4HD-20/3G-SDI 4 x 3G-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 2.97G VIDEO SFP / SM / CWDM / 20Km Simplex LC

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)