Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSDI Fiber Converter

8 Channel Video HD SDI To Fiber Optic Converter With Simplex LC Connector

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

8 Channel Video HD SDI To Fiber Optic Converter With Simplex LC Connector

China 8 Channel Video HD SDI To Fiber Optic Converter With Simplex LC Connector supplier

Large Image :  8 Channel Video HD SDI To Fiber Optic Converter With Simplex LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/FCC/RpHS/ISO9001:2015
Model Number: HD-1HD-20/HD-SDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2 PCS
Price: nagotation
Packaging Details: carton packing
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000 pairs per months
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 8 Channel Video Hd-sdi Fiber Optical Transmitter And Receiver Hd Sdi To Fiber Converter Connector:: Simplex LC
Mulitmode Wav: 850/1310nm Single-mode Wavelength:: 1310/1550nm
Video:: BNC 75Ω Rack Power:: AC Line Cord
Stand-alone Power:: DC JACK Transmission Distance:: Multi-mode 550m Single-mode 20Km – 80Km

8 Channel Video hd-sdi fiber optical transmitter and receiver hd sdi to fiber converter
 
System Design Fiber Optic Video Transmitter & Receiver
 
SDI series can transmission 1/2/4/8-Channels
SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI video over 1 single core fiber.
 
Single-Mode or Multi-Mode
 
SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI units are designed to support LC /PC Optical connector
We will offer free patch cord + adaptor for your request for SC/PC or ST/PC or FC/PC optical
connector.
 
The Transmission distance Range according to the Optical Budget.
 
Manufacturer's default standard is single mode 20Km .
 
Features
 
•1/2/4/8 Channels Video of SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI can be transmitted via 1 single fiber
The Max rate of work is 3.2Gb/s
Support SMPTE 292M (2.9Gb/s) clock recovery
• Support standard of 1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI/ SD-SDI),SMPTE 425M 3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI),SMPTE 424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)
• Out wavelength range is 1310nm,1550nm and 16 other kind of CWDM wavelength ( comply with ITU-T G.694.2)
• Automatic cable equalization ,used for all rate below 3.2 Gb/s(Belden 1694A)
LED Status Indication to monitor the working conditions
Video transmission system can support many application branches structure
•The fiber port Support SFP transceiver hot-plugged
The SDI video format support:
625/25 PAL
525/29.97 NTSC
525/23.98 NTSC
720p50,720p59.94
1080P 23.98/24/30/50/60
1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94
 
Specifications
 
Video
 
Number of channels : 1/2/4/8 channels
Input/out put Connector : BNC 75Ω
Input/output voltage: 1.0 Volt p-p
Video Bits Rate: Max 3.2Gb/s
Video SDI Standards: 270Mbps(SD-SDI)
1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI)
SMPTE425M3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI)
SMPTE424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)
 
Data
Data encode : RS485/RS422/RS232/Manchester
Physical interface : Industrial standard screw terminal
Frequency/Rate support : 0~400K bps
 
Fiber Optic
Number of Optical port : 1 SFP
Connector : Simplex LC
Transmission Distance: Multi-mode 550m
Single-mode 20Km – 80Km
Wavelength: Mulitmode:850/1310nm;
Single-mode:1310/1550nm (Option)
 
Connectors
Video : BNC 75Ω
Fiber Optical : Simplex LC
Stand-alone power: DC JACK
Rack power: AC line cord
 
Electrical & Mechanical
 
Power adaptor : AC 100-240V to DC 5V 2A
Power consumption : <3W
 
Environmental
Operating Temperature : -45 C~+75 C
Storage Temperature : -45 C~+85 C
Relative Humidity : 0%~95% (non-condensing)
MTBF : >100,000 hours
 

Ordering information
 

Model NumberDescriptionOptic SpecificationFiber Connector
HD-1HD-20/HD-SDI1 x HD/SD-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data1.485G VIDEO SFP / SM / WDM / 20KmSimplex LC
HD-2HD-20/HD-SDI2 x HD/SD-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data1.485G VIDEO SFP / SM / CWDM / 20KmSimplex LC
HD-4HD-20/HD-SDI4 x HD/SD-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data1.485G VIDEO SFP / SM / CWDM / 20KmSimplex LC
HD-1HD-20/3G-SDI1 x 3G-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data2.97G VIDEO SFP / SM / WDM / 20KmSimplex LC
HD-2HD-20/3G-SDI2 x 3G-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data2.97G VIDEO SFP / SM / CWDM / 20KmSimplex LC
HD-4HD-20/3G-SDI4 x 3G-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data2.97G VIDEO SFP / SM / CWDM / 20KmSimplex LC

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)