Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSDI Fiber Converter

BNC HD SDI Converter 800mV / 1080p CCTV Fiber Optic Converter 50Hz Frequency

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

BNC HD SDI Converter 800mV / 1080p CCTV Fiber Optic Converter 50Hz Frequency

China BNC HD SDI Converter 800mV / 1080p CCTV Fiber Optic Converter 50Hz Frequency supplier

Large Image :  BNC HD SDI Converter 800mV / 1080p CCTV Fiber Optic Converter 50Hz Frequency

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/FCC/RpHS/ISO9001:2015
Model Number: HD-1HD-20/HD-SDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2 PCS
Price: nagotation
Packaging Details: carton packing
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000 pairs per months
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: HD/SDI Converter Cctv Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver 1080p Sdi Connector Video Interface Form::: BNC
Data Rate::: 270Mbit/s - 1.48Gbit/s -3Gbit/s Signal Level::: 800mV
Optical Interface::: FC/ST/LC Storage Temper: -45 ℃~ +85 ℃
MTBF::: Over 100000hours Transmission Distance:: Multi-mode 550m Single-mode 20Km – 80Km

HD/SDI converter cctv fiber optic transmitter receiver 1080p sdi connector
 
HD-SDI/SDI/ASI Signal
Introduction:
ONV-SDI-T-S digital optical terminal machine can be a way of SDI by high precision PCR after correction for modulation into a FMTS optical signal through the optical fiber transmission to the remote.
 
The ONV-SDI-R-S receiver can be transmitted by optical fiber to a high-speed FMTS code streamer signal, by high precision PCR after correction, according to the ASI output stream interface.ONV-SDI digital Guangduan Ji as independent or rack. A set consists of a transmitter and a receiver, can easily achieve the signal to each other and relay transmission. In particular the digitized manages program or wonderful program remote regions in the world. Support optical path through the distribution of star type link point to point emission receiving, also can realize the tree type link bus branch multidrop receiving.
 
Digital transmission with high quality image transmission request, can achieve the broadcast transmission quality. The real-time transmission, without delay. Mainly used in the TV news program between transmission, radio and television studio and transmitter between transmission, satellite ground station and the center of radio and television transmission between, live broadcast.
 
Features:
All digit, no-compress, high definition optical transmission
Support 1 channel DVI high definition vedio transmission
Compatible support HDMI 1.3b standard
Automatic identify and configurate various display mode
Support UXGA 1600*1200/WUXGA 1920*1200@60Hz, HDTV 1080p 2048*1080@60Hz resolution ratio, the max bandwidth 5.4Gbps
Max support 12bi color depth
Max pixel clock 225MHz
Built-in auto equalization and re-fixed time function, frames clear and steady
Support E-DDC display mode memory and remote read function, guarantee display mode load correct at any time
Giga optical transmission technology, high-capacity, easy to upgrade
Optical WDM/CWDM/DWDM technology
Single mode, multimode fiber transmission
No need software set, support plug and play, and hot plug
Built-in surge and static protection, three-level lightning protection design
Apply to extreme hot and low temperature etc Industrial harsh environment
Surface mount technology
Industrial design, high reliability
Support custom and OEM for users

 
Technical parameter list:

Technical parameter list
Product name SDI Fiber Optic Transceiver
Description SDI Fiber Optic Transceiver
Port SDI and ASI signal. SDI/ASI self-adaptive
Distance MAX 200Km
Fiber Single-mode, multi-mode
Interface BNC
Dimenssion 116mmX110.6mmX25.5mm
Enviroment Working Temperature: -40 °C~+85 °C . Storage Temperature-45 °C~+95 °C
Comsumption 2.5w(Input:DC5V 1000mA)
Power supply AC85-260V/50Hz
After-sales One year’s warranty, life time maintenance.
Packing List User manual, warranty card, installation guide.

 
 
Ordering information

 

Model Number Description Optic Specification Fiber Connector
HD-1HD-20/HD-SDI 1 x HD/SD-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 1.485G VIDEO SFP / SM / WDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-2HD-20/HD-SDI 2 x HD/SD-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 1.485G VIDEO SFP / SM / CWDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-4HD-20/HD-SDI 4 x HD/SD-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 1.485G VIDEO SFP / SM / CWDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-1HD-20/3G-SDI 1 x 3G-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 2.97G VIDEO SFP / SM / WDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-2HD-20/3G-SDI 2 x 3G-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 2.97G VIDEO SFP / SM / CWDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-4HD-20/3G-SDI 4 x 3G-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 2.97G VIDEO SFP / SM / CWDM / 20Km Simplex LC

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)