Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSDI Fiber Converter

1/2/4- Channels SDI Fiber Converter , Fiber Optic Video Converter LC Connector

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

1/2/4- Channels SDI Fiber Converter , Fiber Optic Video Converter LC Connector

China 1/2/4- Channels SDI Fiber Converter , Fiber Optic Video Converter LC Connector supplier

Large Image :  1/2/4- Channels SDI Fiber Converter , Fiber Optic Video Converter LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/FCC/RpHS/ISO9001:2015
Model Number: HD-1HD-20/HD-SDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2 PCS
Price: nagotation
Packaging Details: carton packing
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000 pairs per months
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1/2/4-Channels SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI Video To Fiber Converter Number Of Channels: 1/2/4 Channels
Input/out Put Connector :: BNC 75Ω Input/output Voltage:: 1.0 Volt P-p
Video Bits Rate:: Max 3.2Gb/s Number Of Optical Port :: 1 SFP
Connector :: LC Transmission Distance:: Multi-mode 550m Single-mode 20Km – 80Km

1/2/4-Channels SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI Video to Fiber Converter

 

System Design

Fiber Optic Video Transmitter & Receiver

SDI series can transmission 1/2/4-Channels

SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI video over 1 single core fiber.

 

Single-Mode or Multi-Mode

SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI units are designed to support LC /PC Optical connector

We will offer free patch cord + adaptor for your request for SC/PC or ST/PC or FC/PC optical connector.

The Transmission distance Range according to the Optical Budget.

Manufacturer's default standard is single mode 20Km .

 

Features

•1/2/4 Channels Video of SD-SDI/HD-SDI/3G-SDI can be transmitted via 1 single fiber

• The Max rate of work is 3.2Gb/s

• Support SMPTE 292M (2.9Gb/s) clock recovery

• Support standard of 1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI/ SD-SDI),SMPTE 425M 3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI),SMPTE 424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

• Out wavelength range is 1310nm,1550nm and 16 other kind of CWDM wavelength ( comply with ITU-T G.694.2)

• Automatic cable equalization ,used for all rate below 3.2 Gb/s(Belden 1694A)

• LED Status Indication to monitor the working conditions

• Video transmission system can support many application branches structure

•The fiber port Support SFP transceiver hot-plugged

•The SDI video format support:

625/25 PAL

525/29.97 NTSC

525/23.98 NTSC

720p50,720p59.94

1080P 23.98/24/30/50/60

1080i 23/24/30/50/59.94

 

Typical application

1/2/4- Channels SDI Fiber Converter , Fiber Optic Video Converter LC Connector

 

 

Remark:

•The Optical Power Budget fit Multi-mode(62.5/125m),Single-Mode(9/125 m).

•When using 50/125 m multimode fiber, subtract 3 dB from the optical power budget.

•Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels.

•Maximum transmission distance is also limited by fiber bandwidth.

•Power adapter for stand-alone units is manufactured by third party .Power adapter included US, European, UK or Australian power plug.

•Please feel free to contact factory for any special requirement and customization

 

Specifications

Video

Number of channels : 1/2/4 channels

Input/out put Connector : BNC 75Ω

Input/output voltage: 1.0 Volt p-p

Video Bits Rate: Max 3.2Gb/s

Video SDI Standards: 270Mbps(SD-SDI)

1.485Gbps/M(HD-SDI)

SMPTE425M3Gb/s Mapping(3G-SDI)

SMPTE424M 3Gb/s serial interface(3G-SDI)

 

Data

Data encode : RS485/RS422/RS232/Manchester

Physical interface : Industrial standard screw terminal

Frequency/Rate support : 0~400K bps

 

Fiber Optic

Number of Optical port : 1 SFP

Connector : Simplex LC

Transmission Distance: Multi-mode 550m

Single-mode 20Km – 80Km

Wavelength: Mulitmode:850/1310nm;

Single-mode:1310/1550nm (Option)

 

Connectors

Video : BNC 75Ω

Fiber Optical : Simplex LC

Stand-alone power: DC JACK

Rack power: AC line cord

 

Electrical & Mechanical

Power adaptor : AC 100-240V to DC 5V 2A

Power consumption : <3W

 

Environmental

Operating Temperature : -45 C~+75 C

Storage Temperature : -45 C~+85 C

Relative Humidity : 0%~95% (non-condensing)

MTBF : >100,000 hours

 

Ordering information

 

Model Number Description Optic Specification Fiber Connector
HD-1HD-20/HD-SDI 1 x HD/SD-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 1.485G VIDEO SFP / SM / WDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-2HD-20/HD-SDI 2 x HD/SD-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 1.485G VIDEO SFP / SM / CWDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-4HD-20/HD-SDI 4 x HD/SD-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 1.485G VIDEO SFP / SM / CWDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-1HD-20/3G-SDI 1 x 3G-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 2.97G VIDEO SFP / SM / WDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-2HD-20/3G-SDI 2 x 3G-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 2.97G VIDEO SFP / SM / CWDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-4HD-20/3G-SDI 4 x 3G-SDI video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 2.97G VIDEO SFP / SM / CWDM / 20Km Simplex LC

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)