Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Switch

Full Duplex 16 Ports Optical Fiber Ethernet Switch DC5V AC100~240V

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Full Duplex 16 Ports Optical Fiber Ethernet Switch DC5V AC100~240V

China Full Duplex 16 Ports Optical Fiber Ethernet Switch DC5V AC100~240V supplier

Large Image :  Full Duplex 16 Ports Optical Fiber Ethernet Switch DC5V AC100~240V

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Full-Duplex 16 Ports Optical Fiber Switch For CCTV Port:: 1*1000M SFP + 16* 10/100M RJ45
Operating Standards:: IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX And 100Base-FX Power Supply:: AC100 ~ 240V, DC5V
Connector:: RJ45,SC/ST/FC/LC Wavelength:: 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm

Full-Duplex 16 ports optical fiber ethernet switch for CCTV

 

Information

The HD-GSF1DT16 can be joined by Corresponding Fiber with another Fiber Media Converter, Hubs, Switches, Routers, Servers or Fiber NIC etc. Ethernet fiber equipments. The SFP port is set to 1000Mbps Full Duplex.

Use corresponding cable to connect this switch port and the docking equipment port, Insert the AC/DC adapter to the power socket of the switch and AC power supply, The LED indicators front of the switch will blink in turn, it shows the switch is self-testing, when the self-testine is completed, the power LED indicator and other LED indicators will indicate the working condition of every ports as following description.

 

Main Features

 

Complied with IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX fast Ethernet.

16 *10/100M auto-negotiable UTP ports, auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover

MAC address table: 4K.

MAC address support auto-learning and migration

Support flow control.

Support port base VLAN

LED indicators can inspect the working condition of every port conveniently.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)