Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Switch

Unmanaged One Fiber 3 Port Ethernet Switch 100M 20km For CCTV FCC Listed

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Unmanaged One Fiber 3 Port Ethernet Switch 100M 20km For CCTV FCC Listed

China Unmanaged One Fiber 3 Port Ethernet Switch 100M 20km For CCTV FCC Listed supplier

Large Image :  Unmanaged One Fiber 3 Port Ethernet Switch 100M 20km For CCTV FCC Listed

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Unmanaged 3 Port Mini Ethernet Switch 100M 20km For CCTV Port:: 1*100M FX + 2*10/100M RJ45
Connector:: RJ45,SC/ST/FC/LC Fiber Type:: Singlemode,multi Mode
Wavelength:: 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Max Distance:: 20/40/60/80/100/120km

Unmanaged 3 port mini ethernet switch 100M 20km for CCTV

 

Main feature:

  • With one fiber and two UTP ports, OFS-SF1T2 can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100MUTP interface(TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX).
  • Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
  • Support Flow control and Broadcast storm protection
  • Supporting the max 1536 bytes frame
  • Internal Circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.

 

Technical Specifications

 

Operating standards: IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

Connector:

UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps;

Fiber: SC/FC,100Mbps (Full Duplex)

Cable

UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber (multimode): 50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km)

Fiber (singlemode): 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

Flow control

Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

LED Light: PWR, FX Link/Act, TP1 FDX,TP1 Link/Act, TP2 FDX, TP2 Link/Act

Power supply: AC100 ~ 240V, DC5V 1A;

Environment temperature:0 ~ +50C

Storage temperature:::-20 ~ +70C

Humidity::5% ~ 90%

Dimensions:27 × 70 × 93mm


Order information:

 

Type connector Fiber type Max distance Wavelength TX power Sensitivity Link Budget
HD-SF1T2M SC multimode 2km 850 or 1310nm -20~-12dBm -30dBm 10dBm
HD-SF1T2S SC singlemode 20km 1310nm -14~-8dBm -32dBm 18dBm

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)