Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo To Fiber Converter

Telephone/Ethernet/E1 interface telephone video converter fiber optic transmission systems

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Telephone/Ethernet/E1 interface telephone video converter fiber optic transmission systems

China Telephone/Ethernet/E1 interface telephone video converter fiber optic transmission systems supplier

Large Image :  Telephone/Ethernet/E1 interface telephone video converter fiber optic transmission systems

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
Model Number: HD-S8P-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: carton packing
Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Production Name: Telephone/Ethernet/E1 Interface Telephone Video Converter Fiber Optic Transmission Systems Optical Fiber:: Single/multi Mode
Transmision Diatance:: 2~120km Connector:: TC/ST/SC
Power Supply: External/internal Power Supply Type: OEM
Channel: 1~60 Channal

Telephone/Ethernet/E1 interface telephone video converter fiber optic transmission systems

 

Technical characteristics

Analog telephone / switch interface characteristics

Voice Bandwidth: 8KHZ

Codec method: PCM codec

Signaling Control: Transparent support any in-band signaling

Interface communication terminal: Ordinary telephone or group telephoon,program-controlled switches (PBX), public telephone network PSTN

Connection: Point to point link/PBX system

FXS: Ringing voltage: 75V, ringing frequency: 25HZ

FXO: Two-wire input impedance: 600Ω (off-hook)

Return loss: 40 db, ringing detection voltage: 35V

Ring detection frequency: 17HZ-60HZ, wire input impedance: 600Ω (off-hook),

Return loss: 40 db

 

System Design

Fiber Optic Telephone Transmitter & Receiver

HD-S1/2/4/6/8/16/30P-T/RF series can transmission 1-Channel/

2-Channel / 4-Channel/6-Channel/8-Channel/16-Channe/30-Channel voice over 1 single

core fiber.

 

Stand-alone or rack-mounted optional.

The HD-S1/2/4/6/8/16/30P-T/RF cards (W/O metal case )

can be inserted into our 18-slots, 19inch 4U

rack-mountable chassis with redundant power

 

Single-Mode or Multi-Mode

HD-S1/2/4/6/8/16/30P-T/RF units are designed to support FC /PC Optical connector ( SC/PC or ST/PC optical connector is available for custom-made).

The Transmission distance Range according to the Optical Budget.

Manufacturer's default standard is single mode 20Km .

 

Typical application

 

Telephone/Ethernet/E1 interface telephone video converter fiber optic transmission systems

 

Remark

 

•The Optical Power Budget fit Multi-mode(62.5/125m),Single-Mode(9/125 m).

•When using 50/125 m multimode fiber, subtract 3 dB from the optical power budget.

•Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels.

•Maximum transmission distance is also limited by fiber bandwidth.

•Power adapter for stand-alone units is manufactured by third party .Power adapter included US, European, UK or Australian power plug.

•Please feel free to contact factory for any special requirement and customization

 

Technical parameters

Telephone Specifications

Physical interface : RJ11

Voice bandwidth: 8kHz

Special function: Support the call display With hands-free function

Working mode: Point to point link,

SPC Exchanges method (FXS-FXO)

 

 

 

Ordering information

 

Model Number Description
HD-S1P-T/RF 1 Ch Telephone,Single Fiber,SM, 20km,FC connector,Standalone Converter, Tx + Rx
HD-S2P-T/RF 2 Ch Telephone,Single Fiber,SM, 20km,FC connector,Standalone Converter, Tx + Rx
HD-S4P-T/RF 4 Ch Telephone,Single Fiber,SM, 20km,FC connector,Standalone Converter, Tx + Rx
HD-S6P-T/RF 6 Ch Telephone,Single Fiber,SM, 20km,FC connector,Standalone Converter, Tx + Rx
HD-S8P-T/RF 8 Ch Telephone,Single Fiber,SM, 20km,FC connector,Standalone Converter, Tx + Rx
HD-S16P-T/RF 16 Ch Telephone,Single Fiber,SM, 20km,FC connector,Standalone Converter, Tx + Rx
HD-S30P-T/RF 30 Ch Telephone,Single Fiber,SM, 20km,FC connector,Standalone Converter, Tx + Rx

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)