Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

Industrial Fiber Optic To Ethernet Media Converter Gigabit 10 100 1000 Mbps

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Industrial Fiber Optic To Ethernet Media Converter Gigabit 10 100 1000 Mbps

China Industrial Fiber Optic To Ethernet Media Converter Gigabit 10 100 1000 Mbps supplier

Large Image :  Industrial Fiber Optic To Ethernet Media Converter Gigabit 10 100 1000 Mbps

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC/ISO9001
Model Number: HD-2224-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10/100/1000m Base Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 2 Fiber 4 Ethernet SFP Media Converter Transmision Distance: 2~120km
Standard: IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u100Base-TX/FX Fast Etherne Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps
Power Supply: DC5V1A Industry Performance: IP40 Protection

Industrial fiber optic media converter 10/100/1000M 4 RJ45 2 SFP Ports gigabit for ip camera

 

 

Technical Specification

 

Connector

RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full /Half duplex

or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection

1000Base-FX Optical Port: SFP module

Single-mode:20, 40, 60, 80, 100,120Km,optional

Multi-mode: 2, 5Km,optional

Wavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nm

Power

Input Voltage: 48V DC (46~50VDC) ,Redundant power input

Overload Current Protection

Support dual power backup

Support dual power alarm input

Connection: 6 pin terminal

Transfer Mode Store-And-Forward
Forwarding and Filtrate Rate 1488100pps
Network Medium

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or more UTP (≤100 meter)

MTBF 190,000 hours (about 21 years)
MAC Address Table

UP to 8K MAC addresses

Support auto-update, two-way learning

Port Flow Control

Back-pressure traffic control under Half-Duplex mode

IEEE 802.3x traffic control under Full-Duplex mode

Network management Web-based, CLI
Fast Ethernet Ring Protection recovery time within 15ms
Firmware upgrade Web, online
Network standard

IEEE 802.3af, Power over Ethernet

802.3 10Base-T Ethernet

802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX fast Ethernet

802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure

802.1p Class of Service

802.1q VLAN Tag

802.3ad LACP Static or dynamic link aggregation

802.1d STP

802.1w Rapid STP

802.1x

Environment

Operating Temperature: -40°C~85°C

Storage Temperature: -45°C~85°C

Ambient Relative Humidity: 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

Approvals

EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Safety FCC,CE, RoHS,ISO 9001 approvals
Warranty 3 years

 

 

Features:

  1. - IP40 Protection, broadcast storm protection, high strength metal housing
  2. - Support AC power port lighting-proof function (the fourth lightning protection)
  3. - Industry standard design: -40-85℃ working temperature
  4. - Optional redundancy dual power input
  5. - Static and dynamic MAC address management for network security

General Parameter:

 

 

Network Media

10Base-T or 100Base-TX or 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX
Forwarding Mode Store-And-Forward Architecture
Ethernet Rate 10/100M or 10/100/1000M
Network Protocol IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x
Optical Fiber Dual fiber or Single fiber
Optical Distance 0~120km
Power Supply DC5V1A or 5V2A
Power Consumption 3.5 w (Input:DC5V 1000mA)
Lightning Protection Multi-level protection (3000V)
Working Environment 0~70℃
Certification

CE,FCC,RoHS, ISO9001

 

 

 

Application

 

1. Harsh industrial environment or higher requirements for lightning protection

2. Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City

3. highway monitoring system, electronic road monitoring, network cameras

4. large industrial enterprise security monitoring systems, network multifunction system

5. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring, remote network video conference system

 

Shipping &Paymenth

ipping & Payment

MOQ(Sample ) 1 pcs
Sample lead time 2 days (Not including customized )
packing details 1pcx /box
Bulk manufacture time 3-7 days after order confirmed
Deliver time within 5 days by DHL
within 20 days by Sea
Payment terms FOB Shenzhen TT, western union

 

 

Company profile

 

2009 HANDAR OPTICS Established in Nov 2009 , with professional R&D and sales team who had been working in fiber optical telecommunication field since 2004 .

 

2010 HANDAR OPTICS started to produce full range of multi-functional video/audio/data/Ethernet/Telephone/Alarm to fiber converters and became to one of the leading manufacturers in this field

 

2011 HANDAP OTPCIS founded our engineers team to develop the SFP transceivers , and start to produce 155M and 1.25G SFP transceivers at Aug 2011

 

2012 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 10G SFP+

 

2013 HANDAR OPTICS founded our engineers team to develop the Industrial level Ethernet Switch and POE switch . and stated to produce at the end of 2013 .

 

2014 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 40G QSFP/CFP/CFP2

 

2015 HANDAR OPTICS improved our products for analog video/audio/data multiplexer to High-Definition series , include Analog high-definition TVI/CVI/AHD and Digital high-definition SDI/HDMI . We became to the leading manufacturer of such products in Shenzhen China .

 

2016 HANDAR OPTICS moved to new office with better workshop which allow us to offer better products and services to our partners .

 

2017 HANDAR OPTICS will keep focusing on fiber optical telecommunications field and offer to all our partners higher quality and better services .

 

Industrial fiber optic media converter 10/100/1000M 4 RJ45 2 SFP Ports gigabit for ip camera

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)