Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Media Converter

DC5V Fiber Ethernet Media Converter / Fiber Optic To Rj45 Media Converter 100

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

DC5V Fiber Ethernet Media Converter / Fiber Optic To Rj45 Media Converter 100

China DC5V Fiber Ethernet Media Converter / Fiber Optic To Rj45 Media Converter 100 supplier

Large Image :  DC5V Fiber Ethernet Media Converter / Fiber Optic To Rj45 Media Converter 100

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC/ISO9001
Model Number: HD-2224-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10/100/1000m Base Fiber Ethernet Media Converter 2 Fiber 4 Ethernet SFP Media Converter Fiber Interface: Singer Fiber/dual Fiber
Standard: IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet,IEEE802.3u100Base-TX/FX Fast Etherne Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000Mbps
Power Supply: DC5V Interface: 4 X RJ-45 Connector / 2 X SFP

4 Ethernet Port 2 SFP Fiber 1000M Fiber Optic to rj45 Media Converter 20KM

 

 

Features:

 

  1. Commonly applied in network series or cascade occasions, with 1000M uplink fiber port and downlink fiber port
  2. stand-alone Type
  3. Using WDM wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm to achieve single fiber bi-directional transmission
  4. Broadcast filtering feature/Address auto learning/ Automatic update feature/Store and forward operating mechanism
  5. Cache is 512KB, MAC address table is 4KB
  6. Ethernet 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx to 100Base-Fx, or 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX fiber media converter
  7. Support IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z/AB, IEEE 802.1d
  8. Supports full-duplex or half-duplex backpressure flow control work, and with auto-negotiation capability
  9. TP port supports 1000Mbps, 100Mbps, 10Mbps, two TP port could match different rate (When full-duplex bandwidth up to 2*Mbps)
  10. Provide remote link loss diagnostics, TP port and FX port link connection diagnostic, dynamic data transmission, full / half duplex, rate indicator
  11. Provide 4 RJ-45 port , and support automatically cross-recognition, connected with switch, set line
  12. FX port with good feature, strong compatibility and high reliability, can be well compatible with Cisco, Nortel, 3COM etc
  13. Excellent after-sales service, providing three years quality assurance and life-long maintenance services

 

 

Advantage:

 

1. Best Solution with good chipset

2. BrandNew module;

3. High-quality metal casing;

4. Good quality of power supply ( working more than 3-4 years);

5. Professional Package;

6. 3 years warranty.

 

General Parameter:

 

 

Network Media

10Base-T or 100Base-TX or 1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX
Forwarding Mode Store-And-Forward Architecture
Ethernet Rate 10/100M or 10/100/1000M
Network Protocol IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x
Optical Fiber Dual fiber or Single fiber
Optical Distance 0~120km
Power Supply DC5V1A or 5V2A
Power Consumption 3.5 w (Input:DC5V 1000mA)
Lightning Protection Multi-level protection (3000V)
Working Environment 0~70℃
Certification

CE,FCC,RoHS, ISO9001

 

 

 

Application

 

1. Harsh industrial environment or higher requirements for lightning protection

2. Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City

3. highway monitoring system, electronic road monitoring, network cameras

4. large industrial enterprise security monitoring systems, network multifunction system

5. Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring, remote network video conference system

 
4 Ethernet Port 2 SFP Fiber 1000M Fiber Optic to rj45 Media Converter 20KM

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)