Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

High Speed 10g LAN Managed Media Converter With 1310nm /1550nm Wavelength

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

High Speed 10g LAN Managed Media Converter With 1310nm /1550nm Wavelength

China High Speed 10g LAN Managed Media Converter With 1310nm /1550nm Wavelength supplier

Large Image :  High Speed 10g LAN Managed Media Converter With 1310nm /1550nm Wavelength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: FCC/CE/RoHs/ISO9001
Model Number: HD-MC52M-SFP+

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: nagotiation
Packaging Details: carton packing
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Production Name: High Speed 10g Managed Media Converter With SFP+ Module To 20km Item: Managed Media Converter
Data Rate: 10G Automatic Compatible Video System:: PAL SECAM NTSC
Storage Temperature:: - 40 ~ 70 °C Ambient Temperature:: - 0 ~ 50 °C
Cable UTP:: Cat. 5 UTP Power Requirem: AC 110 ~ 240V To DC 5V/DC48

 

High speed 10g managed media converter with SFP+ module to 20km

 

MAIN APPLICATIONS

 

Connection between fiber to copper 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber-to-copper media converter for long distance transmission

· Media converter for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN).

· Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc.

· 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion.

 

KEY Feature:

 

· Support Jumbo Frame

· Transparent Transport and very low delay

· Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength

· Support DMI function for SFP+/XFP fiber module

· Support Loopback test function

· Support Web management

· Full State Led display

· Easy installation

 

echnical Information:

 

Performance Data Technical Indexes
Transmission Speed 10Gb/s
Protocols IEEE802.3an(10Gbase-T),IEEE802.3ae(10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR)
Access Type 10G LAN
Interface Type

A Type: SFP+ To Rj45

B Type: XFP To Rj45

Transmission Distance

SFP+ module: Up to 80Km

XFP module: Up to 80Km

10Gbase-T: 100meters Cat .6a cable

Maximum Packet

Forwarding Rate

14,880,950/S

Network management

information:

• SFP+ or XFP fiber module detection

• SFP+ or XFP fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )

• Link status detector

• Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

power requirement

Standalone: AC110V -220V OR DC -48V

Power consumption: ≤6W

Work Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

Dimension Standalone : 173mm ( W ) × 106mm ( D ) × 33mm ( H )

 

Model# Description

 

HD-MC52M-XFP Standalone Web-Smart 10G Media Converter (XFP to Rj45)

HD-MC52M-SFP+ Standalone Web-Smart 10G Media Converter (SFP+ to Rj45)

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)