Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Switch

2 Port Gigabit Outdoor Ethernet Switch , Industrial Fiber Optic Network Switch

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

2 Port Gigabit Outdoor Ethernet Switch , Industrial Fiber Optic Network Switch

China 2 Port Gigabit Outdoor Ethernet Switch , Industrial Fiber Optic Network Switch supplier

Large Image :  2 Port Gigabit Outdoor Ethernet Switch , Industrial Fiber Optic Network Switch

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC
Model Number: HD-2224-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Gigabit Ethernet Mini Switch 4 Ports 10/100/1000Base-T & 2 Ports SFP 1000Base-Fx SFP Socket: 2
Power Consumption: 4.8W(full-load) Type: Desktop Style,Unmanaged
Power Consumption: Less Than 5W Maximum Transmission: 120KM
RJ45 Port: 4 Fiber Type: SC/FC/ST

gigabit outdoor network switch 2 port sfp 4 port ethernet mini industrial fiber optic equipment switch

 

 

Feature:

  1. Two SFP socket and four rj45 port
  2. Converts optical/electrical Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP ports and 1000M optical fiber ports
  3. Auto negotiation function supports UTP ports to auto 10/100/1000M and Full duplex/Half Duplex
  4. Broadcast storm protection
  5. Supports VLAN and QoS
  6. 1536 byte maximum frame
  7. Low power consumption, low heat
  8. High Performance

 

Technical Specifications

 

Operating Standards IEEE802.3z/AB, 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
MAC Address 1K
Frame Buffer Memory 512 kb RAM
Bandwidth 12 G, can be transmitted to achieve non-blocking wire-speed
UTP Cable Cat. 5 (up to 100 m)
Multimode Fiber 50/125, 62.5/125 μm (up to 224/550 m)
Single Mode Fiber 8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125 μm (up to 100 km)
Flow Control Full Duplex IEEE802.3x flow control; Half Duplex: back pressure flow control
Power AC 100 to 240 V, 50 to 60Hz; DC 5V 2A
Environment temperature 0 °C to 50 °C
Storage temperature -20°C to 70°C
Humidity

5% to 90%

 

 

 

Interface

 

RJ45 port
10/100/1000BaseT(X) speed Auto-Negotiation, Full/Half Duplex mode, MDI/MDI-X connection
SFP port
1000M SFP ports (1000Base-X, 1000Base-T optional), max distance to 120km

 

 

Switch Characteristics

 

10Base Switching Speed
14881pps
100Base Switching Speed
148810pps
Transmission Mode
Store-and-forward switching
Cache Size
1Mbits
MAC Address Table
1K
Switching Bandwidth
12Gbps

 

 

Power Requirements

 

Input
Wide DC power input (12V/24V/48V) with 7.62mm industrial power terminal
Full-load Consumption
< 4.8W (@24VDC)

 

 

Physical Characteristics

 

Dimensions
40mmx128mmx102mm( L x W x H )
Weight
300 g
Housing
Metal, IP40 protection
Installation
Wall mounting or DIN rail mounting

 

 
Environment Limits
 
Work Temp
-40℃~85℃
Storage Temp
-40℃~85℃
Relative Humidity
5%~95% (non-condensing )

 

 

gigabit outdoor network switch 2 port sfp 4 port ethernet mini industrial fiber optic equipment switch

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)