Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Ethernet Switch

Mini Industrial Ethernet Switch Flow Control 12v , Gigabit Ethernet Switch 8 Port

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Mini Industrial Ethernet Switch Flow Control 12v , Gigabit Ethernet Switch 8 Port

China Mini Industrial Ethernet Switch  Flow Control 12v , Gigabit Ethernet Switch 8 Port supplier

Large Image :  Mini Industrial Ethernet Switch Flow Control 12v , Gigabit Ethernet Switch 8 Port

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC
Model Number: HD-2228-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Mini Gigabit Ethernet Switch Fiber Ethernet Switch 8 Port Flow Control 12v Uplink Port: 1 Fiber Port
Poe Port: 8 Poe Ports Type: Desktop Style,Unmanaged
Connector: UTP:8 Ports RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; High Poe Port: 1 Port 120w
Operating Temperature: -10~55ºC Power Supply: External Adpater

Mini gigabit ethernet switch Fiber Ethernet Switch 8 port flow control 12v

 

 

Product Description

 

This series access layer Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8*10/100/1000M auto-sensing ports can be the same network of 10Mbps, 100Mbps or 1000Mbps network devices seamlessly integrated together. Can automatically adapt to full or half duplex mode, which enables bidirectional transmission rates up to 2000Mbps per port.

MAC address self-learning function, to ensure error-free data transmission. Store and forward switching mode, prevents damaged packets flooded in the network. Flow control function, can prevent instantaneous large amounts of data on the network impact, support Auto-MDI / MDIX auto-flip function. Large capacity, high bandwidth, non-blocking full wire speed on all ports work, support long frame transmission; the use of intelligent and secure network of Internet cafes, hotels, Intelligent Community, SMEs, high-definition network video surveillance to provide a low-cost, high reliable solution.

There have LED indicators on the front panel , it can dynamically display device connection and running, providing a simple fault detection method, easy maintenance and management.

 

 

Specifications:

 

Product Model HD-2228-SFP
   
Supported protocols IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3ab,IEEE802.3x
   
Ports 8 Gigabit RJ45 port
   
  1000Base-LX: using long wavelength laser (1310nm) over the multi-mode and single- mode fiber, multimode fiber the maximum distance is 550m, single mode 10-24km.
  1000Base-LX: using long wavelength laser (1310nm) over the multi-mode and single- mode fiber, multimode fiber the maximum distance is 550m, single mode 10-24km.
   
  1000Base-SX: 62.5um maximum transmission distance of multimode fiber 275m, using 50μm multimode fiber the maximum transmission distance of 550 meters.
Network Media 1000Base-SX: 62.5um maximum transmission distance of multimode fiber 275m, using 50μm multimode fiber the maximum transmission distance of 550 meters.
   
  10Base-T: Cat.3 or above Category 3 UTP; (supports a maximum transmission distance of 200m)
   
  100Base-TX:Cat.5 UTP;(Support max distance 100m)
   
  1000Base-T:CAT-5E UTP or Cat.6 UTP(Support max 100m)
   
MAC Address Table 8K
   
Caching 1Mbits
   
Backplane bandwidth 16Gbit
   
  10Mbps:14880pps
   
Filtering and forwarding rate 100Mbps:148800pps
   
  1000Mbps:1488000pps
   
Dimensions 170x73x26mm
   
Environments Storage temperature:-40℃~75;Storage humidity: 5% to 90% non-condensing
 
Operating temperature: -20~55;Operating humidity: 10% to 90% non-condensing
 
   
Power Input:90-264VAC,50-60HZ;Output:12V0.5A
   
Power Consumption Consumption: Max 5W
   

 

 

 

Feature:

 

◆Switch Ethernet signals among 10/100/1000M UTP ports (T) and 1000M Optical Fiber Interfaces (X)

◆ Auto negotiation function, supports UTP ports 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex/Half Duplex auto-negotiation

◆SFP slot supports 1000M and Full Duplex mode.

◆Supports flow control and broadcast storm protection.

◆Supports VLAN and QoS.

◆Supports max 10K bytes frame.

◆low power consume (4W), low heat, and good reliability

 

Competitive Advantage:

 

  1. No quantity limit.
  2. Our factory certificated by ISO9001
  3.  Certificate:CE/FCC/ROHS
  4. Warranty:Three years warranty.

Mini gigabit ethernet switch Fiber Ethernet Switch 8 port flow control 12v

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)