Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVGA Fiber Extender

RS232 Hdmi To Optical Converter / Fiber Optic Extender High Resolution

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

RS232 Hdmi To Optical Converter / Fiber Optic Extender High Resolution

China RS232 Hdmi To Optical Converter / Fiber Optic Extender High Resolution supplier

Large Image :  RS232 Hdmi To Optical Converter / Fiber Optic Extender High Resolution

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-VGA

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Transport Port: Fiber Optical
Loopoutput: 1-channel VGA Max. Resolution: 1920x1200/60HZ,1080P/60HZ
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC/ISO9001 Application: Fiber Optical Networking Telecommunications
Data: RS232

VGA To Fiber Optical Extender With Audio

 

Overview

 

The VGA Fiber optic extender provides extension of VGA signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 1080P, transmitter local output, RS232 signal and external audio transmission function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

 

Feature
  1. Transfer 1-channel VGA, audio and RS232 over one fiber, unidirectional or bidirectional RS232 could be optional;
  2. Accord with VGA standard protocol;
  3. Built in automatic balance, the picture is clear and stable;
  4. Maximum resolution up to 1920x1200/60HZ and 1920x1080P/60HZ;
  5. All digital, no-compression, no time delay, real time lossless transmission, broadcast-quality index;
  6. Supports Hi Fi stereo audio and RS232, transmitter with 1-channel loop output;
  7. Compact size design, SMT surface mount technology ;
  8. 0-100km over single mode fiber, 0-500m over multi-mode fiber, single mode and multi-mode are mutual compatible;
  9. LED status indicator to monitor key parameters;
  10. Simple installation,plug and play,get high quality image output;
  11. Provide standalone, 1U chassis, 2U chassis and 4U chassis type for installation;
  12. Input video format is automatic identified, output video of receiver meets industrial standard;
  13. Built in ESD protection circuit, can effectively prevent the electrostatic damage.
 
Tech Specification

 

VGA video
Input/output Channel 1-channel
Loop output 1-channel (transmitter)
Interface standard VGA
Input/output level 0.7Vp-p
Digital width 24/36bit
Resolution

1920x1200@60H, 1920x1080I@50HZ, 1920x1080I@60HZ,
1920x1080P@60HZ, 1920x1080@50HZ, 1920x1080@30HZ,

1920x1080@25HZ, 1920x1080@24HZ, 1280x720@60HZ,
1280x720@50HZ, 1680x1050@60HZ, 1600x1200@60HZ,
1600x900@60HZ, 1440x900@60HZ, 1400x1050@60HZ,
1366x768@60HZ, 1360x768@60HZ, 1280x1024@60HZ,
1280x800@60HZ, 1024x768@60HZ, 800x600@60HZ

transmission speed 3Gbps
Stereo audio
Channel number 1-channel
Input/output level 5Vp-p, non-equilibrium
audio interface 3.5mm headphone jack
Transmission direction Forward
Data
data format RS232
Data rate 300~25600bps
Working mode Full/half duplex
Transmission direction Forward and reversed
Interface 3-pin Phoenix terminal interface
Optics
Wavelength 1310nm, 1550nm or CWDM
Fiber type Single mode (multimode optional)
link loss 12~30dB
Fiber number 1
Transmission distance 10km standard (SM), 300m (MM),20/40/60/80km optional
Connector LC
physical characteristics
Standalone dimension (mm) 175L x 112W x 30H
Plug size (mm) 140L x 110W x 1.5H
Standalone weight (kg) 1.5
Plug weight (kg) 1.2
1U (mm) 435L x 250W x 44.5H
1U (kg) 2
2U (mm) 435L x 250W x 90H
2U (kg) 3
4U (mm) 435L x 250W x 180H
4U (kg) 4
Power and environmental indicators
1U chassis power 24W
2U chassis power 75W
4U chassis power 96W
Standalone power 12W (load 12W full service)
Plug in power 12W (load 12W full service)
Chassis power supply 220VAC/50~60Hz
Power adapter 220VAC to 12VDC/1.25A
Operating temperature range -40°C to +70°C
relative humidity < 95% (no condensation)
Ordering Information
Unidirectional DVI digital video optical fiber transmitter and receiver
Model Basic Configuration
ML511-T/R 1-channel unidirectional DVI+audio+RS232 input/output
ML512-T/R 2-channel unidirectional DVI+audio+RS232 input/output
ML514-T/R 4-channel unidirectional DVI+audio+RS232 input/output
ML518-T/R 8-channel unidirectional DVI+audio+RS232 input/output
ML5116-T/R 16-channel unidirectional DVI+audio+RS232 input/output
Bidirectional DVI digital video optical fiber transmitter and receiver
Model Basic Configuration
ML511S-T/R 1-channel bidirectional DVI+audio+RS232 input/output
ML512S-T/R 2-channel bidirectional DVI+audio+RS232 input/output
ML514S-T/R 4-channel bidirectional DVI+audio+RS232 input/output
ML516S-T/R 6-channel bidirectional DVI+audio+RS232 input/output
ML518S-T/R 8-channel bidirectional DVI+audio+RS232 input/output 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAQ

 

Q:What’s the most valuable and important parts for fiber optical converter ?

Chipset, fiber transceiver and power adaptor

Q:How does Ho-link make the quality control of media converter/SFP transceiver/video converter ?

Every product must be tested as above process before leaving factory.

Q:How about the Handar product price ?

Handar can not make sure our price is the lowest in the market, but we can make sure our price is the most competitive based on the same quality.

Q:What’s MOQ for OEM ?

There is no quantity limit.

Q: How long can you prepare the samples?

Samples can be prepared within 3 days after receiving the payment.

Q: What's the trading term and payment method?

The trading term we prefer is EXW, if you require different term, contact to discuss it. And the payment method we prefer is T/T, but we can still accept the payment western union.

Q: What's the guarantee for the product?

We provide 36 months guarantee of repairing.

Q :Do you ship internationally?

Yes. We can ship anywhere you would like. we can ship it via our delivery forwarder or on your shipping account number, to ensure you are getting the best rates, which allows you to handle the export/import taxes.

Q: I placed an order, who do i call to get tracking information?

Our sales staff that you placed your order with, he/she will provide you with tracking information by email.

Q: Why choose Handar?

1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services.

2) Competitive selling prices

3) Rich experience of OEM&ODM co-operation.

4)100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality If you have some question about our products, can contact us by ali trademanager or email. We will get back to you within 24 hours.

 

 

About Us

 

2009 HANDAR OPTICS Established in Nov 2009 , with professional R&D and sales team who had been working in fiber optical telecommunication field since 2004 .

 

2010 HANDAR OPTICS started to produce full range of multi-functional video/audio/data/Ethernet/Telephone/Alarm to fiber converters and became to one of the leading manufacturers in this field

 

2011 HANDAP OTPCIS founded our engineers team to develop the SFP transceivers , and start to produce 155M and 1.25G SFP transceivers at Aug 2011

 

2012 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 10G SFP+

 

2013 HANDAR OPTICS founded our engineers team to develop the Industrial level Ethernet Switch and POE switch . and stated to produce at the end of 2013 .

 

2014 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 40G QSFP/CFP/CFP2

 

2015 HANDAR OPTICS improved our products for analog video/audio/data multiplexer to High-Definition series , include Analog high-definition TVI/CVI/AHD and Digital high-definition SDI/HDMI . We became to the leading manufacturer of such products in Shenzhen China .

 

2016 HANDAR OPTICS moved to new office with better workshop which allow us to offer better products and services to our partners .

 

2017 HANDAR OPTICS will keep focusing on fiber optical telecommunications field and offer to all our partners higher quality and better services .

 

VGA To Fiber Optical Extender With Audio

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)