Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G SFP Transceiver

Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

ZR XFP 10G SFP Transceiver 1550nm For Fiber Channel / FDDI 3 Years Warranty

China ZR XFP 10G SFP Transceiver 1550nm For Fiber Channel / FDDI 3 Years Warranty supplier

Large Image :  ZR XFP 10G SFP Transceiver 1550nm For Fiber Channel / FDDI 3 Years Warranty

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC
Model Number: HD-SFP+/10G-BIDI-80A/B

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G ZR XFP 1550nm SMF 10ge Transceiver Xfp 100km Wavelength: 1470-1610nm
Data Rate: 10G/ps Package: XFP
Distance: 300M To 120KM Certification: RoHS, ISO9001, FCC, CE
Warranty: 3 Years Power Supply: 3.3V/5V

10G ZR XFP 1550nm SMF 10ge transceiver xfp 100km

 

 

Description:

 

HD-XFP-ER transceiver comply with XFP MSA, and can support diverse applications for SDH/Sonet equipment including FEC (9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s),as well as Ethernet LAN(10.325Gb/s) and WAN(9.95Gb/s) applications. The high performance cooled 1550nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for SONET /SDH and Ethernet applications at up to 40km links. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA


 
Features

 

  • Supports 10GbE Application at the Data-Rate of 9.953Gbps to 10.3125Gbps
  • Maximum link length of 40km with SMF
  • 1550nm cooled EML laser and PIN photodiode
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
  • +5V, +3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation <3.5W
  • 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compatible with SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64

 

Specification

 

Data Rate Wavelenth Fiber Distance Temp. Source
XFP LC Duplex Port
10Gb/s 850nm MM 300m 0~70 VCSEL
10Gb/s 1310nm SM 10km 0~70 DFB
10Gb/s 1550nm SM 40km 0~70 EML
10Gb/s 1550nm SM 80km 0~70 EML

 

 

 

 

Application

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • WDM Application
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switch backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • ATM
  • SONT/SDH/PDH
  • FDDI
  • Other optical transmission systems


Order information

 

Cisco Part No. Description
XFP-10G-MM-SR Cisco 10GBASE-SR XFP Module for MMF
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF
XFP10GLR-192SR-L Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF, low
power (1.5W)
XFP10GLR192SR-RGD: Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF,
industrial temperature range
XFP-10GER-192IR+: Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ER/-EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Module for SMF
XFP10GER-192IR-L: Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ER/-EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Module for SMF,
low power (2.5W)
XFP10GER192IR-RGD: Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ER/-EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Module for SMF,
industrial temperature range
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR: Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ZR/-ZW and OC-192/STM-64 lR-2 XFP Module for SMF
XFP10GZR192LR-RGD:

Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ZR/-ZW and OC-192/STM-64 lR-2 XFP Module for SMF,
industrial temperature range

 


 

FAQ 
 

Q:Are you a factory or trading company?
We are a factory
 
Q:What’s the most valuable and important parts for fiber optical converter ?
Chipset, fiber transceiver and power adaptor
Q:How does Ho-link make the quality control of media converter/SFP transceiver/video converter ?
Every product must be tested as above process before leaving factory.
Q:How about the Handar product price ?
Handar can not make sure our price is the lowest in the market, but we can make sure our price is the most competitive based on the same quality.
Q:What’s MOQ for OEM ?
There is no quantity limit.
Q: How long can you prepare the samples?
Samples can be prepared within 3 days after receiving the payment.
Q: What's the trading term and payment method?
The trading term we prefer is EXW, if you require different term, contact to discuss it. And the payment method we prefer is T/T, but we can still accept the payment western union.
Q: What's the guarantee for the product?
We provide 36 months guarantee of repairing.
Q :Do you ship internationally?

Yes. We can ship anywhere you would like. we can ship it via our delivery forwarder or on your shipping account number, to ensure you are getting the best rates, which allows you to handle the export/import taxes.

Q: I placed an order, who do i call to get tracking information?

Our sales staff that you placed your order with, he/she will provide you with tracking information by email.

Q: Why choose Handar?

1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services.

2) Competitive selling prices

3) Rich experience of OEM&ODM co-operation.

4)100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality If you have some question about our products, can contact us by ali trademanager or email. We will get back to you within 24 hours.

 

10G ZR XFP 1550nm SMF 10ge transceiver xfp 100km

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)