Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G SFP Transceiver

High Reliability Gigabit Fiber Transceiver Multimode Compatible HP / Huawei

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

High Reliability Gigabit Fiber Transceiver Multimode Compatible HP / Huawei

China High Reliability Gigabit Fiber Transceiver Multimode Compatible HP / Huawei supplier
High Reliability Gigabit Fiber Transceiver Multimode Compatible HP / Huawei supplier High Reliability Gigabit Fiber Transceiver Multimode Compatible HP / Huawei supplier

Large Image :  High Reliability Gigabit Fiber Transceiver Multimode Compatible HP / Huawei

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC
Model Number: HD-SFP+/10G-BIDI-80A/B

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G XFP SR 300m/ 10G Base SR XFP Transceiver Module/Optical Transceiver 10G XFP 850 Type: Multi-mode
Data Rate: 10G/ps Source: EML+APD
Distance: 80km Compatible: Cisco,HP,Huawei,3COM,Alcat
Warranty: 3 Years Power Supply: 3.3V/5V

10G XFP SR 300m/ 10G Base SR XFP Transceiver Module/Optical Transceiver 10G XFP 850

 

 

Description:

 

HD-XFP-ER transceiver comply with XFP MSA, and can support diverse applications for SDH/Sonet equipment including FEC (9.95Gb/s to 10.7Gb/s),as well as Ethernet LAN(10.325Gb/s) and WAN(9.95Gb/s) applications. The high performance cooled 1550nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity PIN receiver provide superior performance for SONET /SDH and Ethernet applications at up to 40km links. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA


 
Features

 

  • Supports 9.95Gbps to 10.5Gbps bit rates
  • Maximum link length of 300m (50um,MMF,2000MHz.Km)
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver
  • Low power consumption <1.5W
  • +5V, +3.3V power supply
  • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • XFI electrical interface
  • No reference clock required
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Excelllent EMI performance
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range: 0°C to +70°C
  • High reliability

 

Parameter

 
Parameter Symbol Min. Typical Max Unit Notes
Data Rate   - 10.3125 - Gbps  
Power Consumption   - 1200 1500 mW  
Transmitter
Single Ended Output Voltage Tolerance   -0.3 - 4.0 V  
C common mode voltage tolerance   15 - - mV  
Tx Input Diff Voltage VI 400   1600 mV  
Tx Fault VoL -0.3   0.4 V At 0.7mA
Data Dependent Input Jitter DDJ     0.10 UI  
Data Input Total Jitter TJ     0.28 UI  
Receiver
Single Ended Output Voltage Tolerance   -0.3 - 4.0 V  
Rx Output Diff Voltage Vo 300   850 mV  
Rx Output Rise and Fall Time Tr/Tf 30     ps 20% to 80%
Total Jitter TJ     0.70 UI  
Deterministic Jitter DJ     0.42 UI  
CWDM XFP(10G)
CWDM XFP LR 10G (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM XFP 0~70°c
CWDM XFP ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM XFP 0~70°c
CWDM XFP ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80KM CWDM XFP 0~70°c
CWDM SFP+(10G)
CWDM SFP+(10G) LR 10G (1270-1330nm) 10KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70°c
CWDM SFP ER 10G (1470-1610nm) 40KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70°c
CWDM SFP ZR 10G (1470-1610nm) 80KM CWDM SFP+ 0~70°c
CWDM XENPAK(10G)
CWDM XENPAK ER 10G 1470~1610 40KM XENPAK 0~70°c
CWDM XENPAK ZR 10G 1470~1610 80KM XENPAK 0~70°c
CWDM X2 (10G)
CWDM X2 -ERC 10G 1470~1610 40KM X2 0~70°c
CWDM X2-ZRC 10G 1470~1610 80KM X2 0~70°c
 

 

 

Application

1 10G/40Gigabit Ethernet
2 InfiniBand 4XSDR, DDR, QDR
3

 

Switches, Routers, and HBAs

4 Data Centers
5 2, 4, 8, 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel
 

 

 


Order information

 

Cisco Part No. Description
XFP-10G-MM-SR Cisco 10GBASE-SR XFP Module for MMF
XFP-10GLR-OC192SR Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF
XFP10GLR-192SR-L Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF, low
power (1.5W)
XFP10GLR192SR-RGD: Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF,
industrial temperature range
XFP-10GER-192IR+: Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ER/-EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Module for SMF
XFP10GER-192IR-L: Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ER/-EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Module for SMF,
low power (2.5W)
XFP10GER192IR-RGD: Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ER/-EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Module for SMF,
industrial temperature range
XFP-10GZR-OC192LR: Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ZR/-ZW and OC-192/STM-64 lR-2 XFP Module for SMF
XFP10GZR192LR-RGD:

Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ZR/-ZW and OC-192/STM-64 lR-2 XFP Module for SMF,
industrial temperature range

 


 

FAQ 
 

Q:Are you a factory or trading company?
We are a factory
 
Q:What’s the most valuable and important parts for fiber optical converter ?
Chipset, fiber transceiver and power adaptor
Q:How does Ho-link make the quality control of media converter/SFP transceiver/video converter ?
Every product must be tested as above process before leaving factory.
Q:How about the Handar product price ?
Handar can not make sure our price is the lowest in the market, but we can make sure our price is the most competitive based on the same quality.
Q:What’s MOQ for OEM ?
There is no quantity limit.
Q: How long can you prepare the samples?
Samples can be prepared within 3 days after receiving the payment.
Q: What's the trading term and payment method?
The trading term we prefer is EXW, if you require different term, contact to discuss it. And the payment method we prefer is T/T, but we can still accept the payment western union.
Q: What's the guarantee for the product?
We provide 36 months guarantee of repairing.
Q :Do you ship internationally?

Yes. We can ship anywhere you would like. we can ship it via our delivery forwarder or on your shipping account number, to ensure you are getting the best rates, which allows you to handle the export/import taxes.

Q: I placed an order, who do i call to get tracking information?

Our sales staff that you placed your order with, he/she will provide you with tracking information by email.

Q: Why choose Handar?

1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services.

2) Competitive selling prices

3) Rich experience of OEM&ODM co-operation.

4)100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality If you have some question about our products, can contact us by ali trademanager or email. We will get back to you within 24 hours.

 

 

10G XFP SR 300m/ 10G Base SR XFP Transceiver Module/Optical Transceiver 10G XFP 850

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)