Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Transceiver

40km CWDM SFP Fiber Transceiver , 10 100 1000mbase Single Mode SFP Module

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

40km CWDM SFP Fiber Transceiver , 10 100 1000mbase Single Mode SFP Module

China 40km CWDM SFP Fiber Transceiver , 10 100 1000mbase Single Mode SFP Module supplier

Large Image :  40km CWDM SFP Fiber Transceiver , 10 100 1000mbase Single Mode SFP Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC
Model Number: HD-S8512-1LCD

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Equipment 1270-1610nm Channel SFP Fiber Transceiver 1.25gbps Sfp Cwdm 40km Rate: 10/100/1000m
Customized: Free Logo Wavelength:: 1270-1610nm
DDM/DOM: Yes Fiber Type:: BIDI

1.25Gbps 1290nm/1350nm 40km CWDM BiDi SFP LC
 
Product Features

  • 1.25Gbps Data transfer rate
  • Simplex LC Conector
  • Tx1290nm/Rx1350nm and Tx1350nm/Rx1290nm CWDM BiDi SFP (60nm Spacing)
  • CWDM Laser Transmitter and PIN Receiver
  • Distance up to 40km
  • Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0-70℃

 
Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • CWDM BiDi Mux Systems
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

 

Pin Descriptions
 

Pin Symbol Name/Description Ref.
1 VeeT Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground) 1
2 TX Fault Transmitter Fault.  
3 TX Disable Transmitter Disable. Laser output disabled on high or open. 2
4 MOD_DEF(2) Module Definition 2. Data line for Serial ID. 3
5 MOD_DEF(1) Module Definition 1. Clock line for Serial ID. 3
6 MOD_DEF(0) Module Definition 0. Grounded within the module. 3
7 Rate Select No connection required  
8 LOS Loss of Signal indication. Logic 0 indicates normal operation. 4
9 VeeR Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1
10 VeeR Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1
11 VeeR Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1
12 RD- Receiver Inverted DATA out. AC Coupled  
13 RD+ Receiver Non-inverted DATA out. AC Coupled  
14 VeeR Receiver Ground (Common with Transmitter Ground) 1
15 VccR Receiver Power Supply  
16 VccT Transmitter Power Supply  
17 VeeT Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground) 1
18 TD+ Transmitter Non-Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.  
19 TD- Transmitter Inverted DATA in. AC Coupled.  
20 VeeT Transmitter Ground (Common with Receiver Ground) 1

 
 
Order information
 

Type Part Number Data Rate Wavelenth(nm) Distance
CWDM SFP CWDM-OC3-80 155M 1270-1610 80km
CWDM-OC3-120 155M 1270-1610 120km
CWDM-OC3-150 155M 1270-1610 150km
CWDM-OC24-80 1.25G 1270-1610 80km
CWDM-OC24-120 1.25G 1270-1610 120km
CWDM-OC48-40 2.5G 1270-1610 40km
CWDM-OC48-80 2.5G 1270-1610 80km

 

 

1.25Gbps 1290nm/1350nm 40km CWDM BiDi SFP LC

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)