Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

4 Cores Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables Singlemode For Access Network

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

4 Cores Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables Singlemode For Access Network

China 4 Cores Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables Singlemode For Access Network supplier

Large Image :  4 Cores Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cables Singlemode For Access Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-FC-1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode 4Cores Armored Fiber Patch Cable Fiber Optic Assessories Fiber Count: Simplex,duplex,bundle
Connector: SC, LC,FC,ST,MTRJ,MPO,E2000 Material: PVC/LSZH
Nsertion Loss: <=0.3 DB Operating Temperture: -40~85°C
Return Loss: >=55 DB Application: Telecommunication

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode 4Cores Armored Fiber Patch Cable Fiber Optic Assessories

 

 

Features

 

1. Price-Competitive

2. Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3. Factory-terminated and Tested

4. Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

5. Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6. Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

7. Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

Applications

 

1. Access Network

2. Telecom/CATV Systems

3. FTTx

 
 

Specifications

 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥45dB(PC/UPC)
≥55dB(APC)
≥35dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag

*All values specified are with connectors.

 

 

Competitive Advantage

 

HD strictly enforce the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers, products exported to Europe and the United States and Southeast Asian countries.

 

 

Why choose us :

  1. Competitive price
  2. Fast delivery
  3. Longtime warranty
  4. Reliable quality, OEM service available
  5. Professional product and technical support
  6. Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
  7. Value-added service: except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need

 

 

 

LC/UPC-LC/UPC Singlemode 4Cores Armored Fiber Patch Cable Fiber Optic Assessories

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)