Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsQSFP Optical Transceiver

Duplex LC Receptacle QSFP Optical Transceiver 10km With 25.78 Gbps/CH Data Rate

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex LC Receptacle QSFP Optical Transceiver 10km With 25.78 Gbps/CH Data Rate

China Duplex LC Receptacle QSFP Optical Transceiver 10km With 25.78 Gbps/CH Data Rate supplier

Large Image :  Duplex LC Receptacle QSFP Optical Transceiver 10km With 25.78 Gbps/CH Data Rate

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC
Model Number: HD-QSFP28+/100G+LR4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 100G QSFP28 LR4 FOR DATA CENTER QSFP Optical Transceiver 10KM ON SM Wavelength: 1310/1270/1290/1330nm
Distance: 10KM Datarate: 25.78 Gbps/CH
Transmitter:: 4CH Cooled EML Laser Compatible Standard: RoHS-6,X2 MSA,IEEE802.3ae
Operation Temperture: 0-70℃ Type Available: QSFP28

 

Duplex LC receptacle 100G QSFP Optical Transciver QSFP28-100G-LR4 optical transceiver 10km

 

Overview

 

The QSFP28 full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmitting and receiving channels, each capable of 28.05Gb/s operation for an aggregate data rate of 112.2Gb/s on 100 meters of OM4 multi-mode fiber. It is compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4.

An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MTP/MPO connector can be plugged into the QSFP28 module receptacle. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ M

 

Features

  • Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
  • Up to 10km reach for G.652 SMF
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70oC
  • Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML
  • TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)
  • Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA
  • 4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
  • Maximum power consumption 4.0W
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • RoHS-6 compliant

 

Parameter

 

Package (Form Factor) QSFP28 LR4
Data Rate (typical) 25.78 Gbps/CH
Centre Wavelength 1295.56,1300.05,1304.58,1309.14nm
Distance 10km on SMF
Diagnostics Digital Monitor
Transmitter 4CH Cooled EML Laser
Receiver 4CH PIN photo detector Array
TX Output Power (dBm) -4.3~+4.5
RX Sensitivity (dBm) -8.6
Low/High Case Temperature 0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical) 3.3v
Connector Duplex LC/UPC

 

Application

  • 100GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Links
  • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
  • Client-side 100G Telecom connections

 

Order information

 

HD-QSFP28/100G-SR4 100G 850nm 100M MM MPO 3.3V SR4 900 25G X 4
HD-QSFP28/100G-LR4-1 100G 1310/1270/1290/1330nm 2KM SM LC 3.3V LR4 3100 25G X 4
HD-QSFP28/100G-LR4 100G 1310/1270/1290/1330nm 10KM SM LC 3.3V LR4 3200 25G X 4

 

Duplex LC receptacle 100G QSFP Optical Transciver QSFP28-100G-LR4 optical transceiver 10km

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)