Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSDI Fiber Converter

1 Channel Video Hd Sdi To Fiber Converter , Fiber Optic Transmitter And Receiver AC90~240V

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

1 Channel Video Hd Sdi To Fiber Converter , Fiber Optic Transmitter And Receiver AC90~240V

China 1 Channel Video Hd Sdi To Fiber Converter , Fiber Optic Transmitter And Receiver AC90~240V supplier

Large Image :  1 Channel Video Hd Sdi To Fiber Converter , Fiber Optic Transmitter And Receiver AC90~240V

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-1HD-20/3G-SDI

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Humidity: 0 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Optic Adaptor: 160mm*100mm*44mm Base Station Input: AC90~240V
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC/ISO9001 Base Station Size: 19" 1U Standard Rack Mount
Wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm / CWDM

1 Channel Video hd-sdi fiber optical transmitter and receiver hd sdi to fiber converter

 

Overview

 

 

HD-SDI-1V Series supports 1-channel HD-SDI standard high-definition video signal transmitted via single fiber optical cable. HD-SDI Video over Fiber Converters includes one transmitter and one receiver for 1080P HD-SDI signal.  HD-SDI Fiber Converters can simultaneously transmit 1-Ch SDI Video, 1/2-Ch Audio, 1/2-Ch Data RS-232/422/485, 1/2-Ch Switching Value, and 1-Ch Ethernet signal through a single optical fiber. The video quality up to broadcast standard, audio quality up to CD level, supports RS-232, RS-422 and RS-485 data communication format and Ethernet connection.

 

 

 

Feature
  • SD/HD-SDI video signal supported;
  • Complied with SMPTE 259M SD-SDI, SMPTE 292M HD-SDI
  • Support 1485Mb/s and 270Mb/s transmission data rate
  • Audio, Switching Value, RS232/422/485 Data Oprional
  • Support 1080P@30,29.97,25,24,23.98; 1080I@60,59.94,50; 720P@60,59.94, 50,30,29.97,25,24,23.98 and 625i, 525i video format
  • Full digital non-compression broadcast level transmission;
  • super optic dynamic range and free of adjustment prior to use;
  • surface coating technique;
  • fiber optic WDM/CWDM/DWDM technique;
  • 1000M optical fiber transmission, easy for update;
  • industry level ultra-broad temperature range (-40℃~+85℃), adaptable to various environments;
 
Tech Specification
 
Parameter of sdi fiber optic converter ethernet
 
Product Name HD-SDI video converter
Model HD-1HD-20/3G-SDI
Description Compatible with SDI and ASI signal,SDI/ASI signal self-adaption
Ports 1 channel HD-SDI, + 1 channel reverse data(RS485/232/422 data)
Transmission Distance 20km-100km
Fiber Interface FC, 1310nm/1550nm
Video Interface BNC
Reflection loss >15dB
Working Environment Operating Temperature: -40°~ 85°C
Storage Temperature: -45°~ 95°C
Operating Humidity: 5%~95%, non-condensing
EMI Compatiblity FCC Class A, CE
Total power consumption 3w(Input:DC5V2A)
Power Supply AC85-260V/50Hz
Warranty 3 year warranty
 

 

 

Remark

 

  • The Optical Power Budget fit Multi-mode(62.5/125m),Single-Mode(9/125 m).
  • When using 50/125 m multimode fiber, subtract 3 dB from the optical power budget.
  • Optical transmission distance is limited to optical loss of the fiber and any additional loss introduced by connectors, splices and patch panels.
  • Maximum transmission distance is also limited by fiber bandwidth.
  • Power adapter for stand-alone units is manufactured by third party .Power adapter included US, European, UK or Australian power plug.
  • Please feel free to contact factory for any special requirement and customization
 

 

Certification:

1 Channel Video Hd Sdi To Fiber Converter , Fiber Optic Transmitter And Receiver AC90~240V

 

 

FAQ
 

Q:Are you a factory or trading company?

We are a factory

 

Q:What’s the most valuable and important parts for fiber optical converter ?

Chipset, fiber transceiver and power adaptor

Q:How does Ho-link make the quality control of media converter/SFP transceiver/video converter ?

Every product must be tested as above process before leaving factory.

Q:How about the Handar product price ?

Handar can not make sure our price is the lowest in the market, but we can make sure our price is the most competitive based on the same quality.

Q:What’s MOQ for OEM ?

There is no quantity limit.

Q: How long can you prepare the samples?

Samples can be prepared within 3 days after receiving the payment.

Q: What's the trading term and payment method?

The trading term we prefer is EXW, if you require different term, contact to discuss it. And the payment method we prefer is T/T, but we can still accept the payment western union.

Q: What's the guarantee for the product?

We provide 36 months guarantee of repairing.

Q :Do you ship internationally?

Yes. We can ship anywhere you would like. we can ship it via our delivery forwarder or on your shipping account number, to ensure you are getting the best rates, which allows you to handle the export/import taxes.

Q: I placed an order, who do i call to get tracking information?

Our sales staff that you placed your order with, he/she will provide you with tracking information by email.

Q: Why choose Handar?

1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services.

2) Competitive selling prices

3) Rich experience of OEM&ODM co-operation.

4)100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality If you have some question about our products, can contact us by ali trademanager or email. We will get back to you within 24 hours.

 

 

1 Channel Video hd-sdi fiber optical transmitter and receiver hd sdi to fiber converter

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)