Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Fiber Extender

Uncompressed HDMI Fiber Extender , Gigabit Ethernet Extender Singlemode

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Uncompressed HDMI Fiber Extender , Gigabit Ethernet Extender Singlemode

China Uncompressed HDMI Fiber Extender , Gigabit Ethernet Extender Singlemode supplier

Large Image :  Uncompressed HDMI Fiber Extender , Gigabit Ethernet Extender Singlemode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-1V1D-T/R-F20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Place Of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland) Bandwidth: 5.4Gbps-10.2G
Operating Temperture: Rature Range: -5 To +70 °C Power Supply: DC 5V -12V
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC/ISO9001 Power Consume: 2.5w
Input DDC Sign: 5 Volts P-p (TTL)

uncompressed hdmi over fiber lan extender hdmi over fiber gigabit ethernet extender

 

Overview

 

 
HDMI over Fiber Transmitter and Receiver
HDMI HDMI over Fiber Transmitter and Receiver lets your digital display (Plasma TV, Digital Projectors, LCD
Monitors, HDTV, etc) extend up to 20km away from the HDMI based video source. The world's first technical for Plug
SFP Transceiver into HDMI transmitter and Receiver with small size. HDMI series cables are ideal for commercial
and home theater applications. This products with forward RS232 Data.

 

 

Feature
  1. Transmits HDMI video signals up to 2km-10km over one fiber optic cable;
  2. Support video resolution up to 1920*1080@60Hz, 3D signal;
  3. Support copy EDID, can match many kind display device;
  4. Compliance with HMDI 1.3 and HDCP 1.2 standard;
  5. High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  6. Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  7. Built-in ESD protection system;
  8. Simple to install, plug and play;
 
 
Tech Specification
Parameter Description
Video Standards HDMI 1.3; HDCP 1.2
Maximum pixel clock 165MHz
Maximum data rate 6.75Gbps
Resolution range Up to 1920X1080@60Hz
Connector Female HDMI type A
Impedance 100Ω
Optical fiber Interface SFP model – LC connector
Fiber type Single-mode
Wavelength Single-mode 1310nm
Interface bandwidth 10Gbps
Transmission distance Single-mode : standard 2km;maximum 10km
Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 5V/2A
Power dissipation MAX 5W
Temperature Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃
Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension 94.5*73*26mm
The warranty 1 year free warranty

 

 

Physical interface diagram

 

HDMI Transmitter

 

1. Fiber-- SC type fiber port

2. IR-TX-- IR transmitter port

3. HDMI IN-- HDMI input

4. DC/5V--5V Power Interface

5. SET--multipoint to multipoint setting

6. Reset-- Reset button

7. Power-- power adapter indicator

8. Link-- System working indicator

9. USB-- USB port(connect to PC)

 

HDMI Receiver

 

1. Fiber-- SC type fiber port

2. IR-RX-- IR receiver port

3. HDMI OUT-- HDMI output

4. DC/5V--5V Power Interface

5. SET--multipoint to multipoint setting

6. Reset-- reset button

7. Power-- power adapter indicator

8. Link-- System working indicator

9. USB1-- USB device 1( connect to keyboard or mouse)

10.USB2-- USB device 2 (connect to keyboard or mouse)

 

 

FAQ

Q:Are you a factory or trading company?

We are a factory

 

Q:What’s the most valuable and important parts for fiber optical converter ?

Chipset, fiber transceiver and power adaptor

Q:How does Handar make the quality control of media converter/SFP transceiver/video converter ?

Every product must be tested as above process before leaving factory.

Q:How about the Handar product price ?

Handar can not make sure our price is the lowest in the market, but we can make sure our price is the most competitive based on the same quality.

Q:What’s MOQ for OEM ?

There is no quantity limit.

Q: How long can you prepare the samples?

Samples can be prepared within 3 days after receiving the payment.

Q: What's the trading term and payment method?

The trading term we prefer is EXW, if you require different term, contact to discuss it. And the payment method we prefer is T/T, but we can still accept the payment western union.

Q: What's the guarantee for the product?

We provide 36 months guarantee of repairing.

Q :Do you ship internationally?

Yes. We can ship anywhere you would like. we can ship it via our delivery forwarder or on your shipping account number, to ensure you are getting the best rates, which allows you to handle the export/import taxes.

Q: I placed an order, who do i call to get tracking information?

Our sales staff that you placed your order with, he/she will provide you with tracking information by email.

Q: Why choose Handar?

1) Prompt delivery and remarkable services.

2) Competitive selling prices

3) Rich experience of OEM&ODM co-operation.

4)100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality If you have some question about our products, can contact us by ali trademanager or email. We will get back to you within 24 hours.

 

 

About Us

 

2009 HANDAR OPTICS Established in Nov 2009 , with professional R&D and sales team who had been working in fiber optical telecommunication field since 2004 .

 

2010 HANDAR OPTICS started to produce full range of multi-functional video/audio/data/Ethernet/Telephone/Alarm to fiber converters and became to one of the leading manufacturers in this field

 

2011 HANDAP OTPCIS founded our engineers team to develop the SFP transceivers , and start to produce 155M and 1.25G SFP transceivers at Aug 2011

 

2012 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 10G SFP+

 

2013 HANDAR OPTICS founded our engineers team to develop the Industrial level Ethernet Switch and POE switch . and stated to produce at the end of 2013 .

 

2014 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 40G QSFP/CFP/CFP2

 

2015 HANDAR OPTICS improved our products for analog video/audio/data multiplexer to High-Definition series , include Analog high-definition TVI/CVI/AHD and Digital high-definition SDI/HDMI . We became to the leading manufacturer of such products in Shenzhen China .

 

2016 HANDAR OPTICS moved to new office with better workshop which allow us to offer better products and services to our partners .

 

2017 HANDAR OPTICS will keep focusing on fiber optical telecommunications field and offer to all our partners higher quality and better services .

 

uncompressed hdmi over fiber lan extender hdmi over fiber gigabit ethernet extender

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)