Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G SFP Transceiver

20KM SM 10G SFP Transceiver Duplex LC Connector CE RoHs FCC Listed

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

20KM SM 10G SFP Transceiver Duplex LC Connector CE RoHs FCC Listed

China 20KM SM 10G SFP Transceiver Duplex LC Connector CE RoHs FCC Listed supplier

Large Image :  20KM SM 10G SFP Transceiver Duplex LC Connector CE RoHs FCC Listed

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC
Model Number: HD-SFP+/10G-BIDI-20A/B

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G 1270nm/1330nm BIDI 20KM SM 10G SFP Transceiver Optical Module Rate: SFP+ BIDI 10G
Transmission Distance:: 20KM Wavelength:: 1270/1310nm
Connector:: Duplex LC Fiber Type:: SM
Switches Supported:: Cisco,HP,Huawei,3COM,Alcatel Etc

10G 1270nm/1330nm BIDI 20KM SM 10G SFP Transceiver optical module

 

Product Description

 

Industry Standard 10GBase-BX SFP+ transceiver . An Industry Standard SFP+ transceiver that operates at 1330nmTx/1270nmRx or 1270nmTx/1330nmRx over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 60km connected via a LC connector. This Industry Standard SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP+ transceiver is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

 

Features

 

* Up to 10.7Gbps Data Links
* Single Mode LC Receptacle Bi-directional Transceiver
* Up to 60km transmission on SMF
* Power dissipation<1.5W
* 1330nm/1270nm DFB laser and 1270nm/1330nm PIN receiver
* 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring
* EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality
* Compliant with FC_PI_4 REV 7.0
* Compliant with SFP+ MSA with duplex LC connector
* Single + 3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic
* Operating case temperature: 0~+70ºC

 

Applications

 

* ATM SDH PDH SONET Network
* Data Communication Network
* Telecom Communication Network

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)