Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G SFP Transceiver

1270nm/1330nm BIDI SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

1270nm/1330nm BIDI SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector

China 1270nm/1330nm BIDI SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector supplier

Large Image :  1270nm/1330nm BIDI SFP Transceiver Module Fiber Optic LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC
Model Number: HD-SFP+/10G-BIDI-10A/B

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1270nm/1330nm BIDI 10KM SM 10G SFP+ Transceiver Optical Module Rate: SFP+ 10G
Transmission Distance:: 10KM Wavelength:: 1270/1310nm
Logo: Can Be Customized Fiber Type:: SM
Switches Supported:: Cisco,HP,Huawei,3COM,Alcatel Etc

1270nm/1330nm BIDI 10KM SM 10G SFP+ Transceiver optical module

 

Product Description

 

Brand:HD
Model:HD-SFP+/10G-BIDI-10A/B
Package:SFP+
Date Rate:2.5~10.3125Gb/s
Wavelength:1270nm/1330nm
Reach:10KM
TOP (C):-40~85
Bidirectional

Features
l Compliant to SFP+ MSA
l Fully RoHS Compliant
l All metal housing for superior EMI performance
l Operating data rate up to 10.52Gbps
l 1270nm Laser
l High sensitivity Pin photodiode and TIA
l LC duplex connector
l Hot pluggable 20pin connector
l Low power consumption <1.2 W
l -40℃ to 85℃ operating wide temperature range
l Single +3.3V±5% power supply
l Digital Monitoring SFF-8472 Rev 10.2 compliant
Applications
l 10GBASE-LR/LW
l 10G Fiber Channel
l SFP+ MSA (SFF-8472)
l IEEE802.3ae

The laser based 10Gigabit SFP+ Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive serial optical data over single mode optical fiber with 10Km.
They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432, 10GFC Rev 4.0,. The transmitter converts serial DML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the IEEE 802.3ae standard. The receiver converts serial optical data into serial DML electrical data.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)