Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsSFP Fiber Transceiver

10G SFP Module Single Mode Transceiver 1550nm 60km Logo Customized

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

10G SFP Module Single Mode Transceiver 1550nm 60km Logo Customized

China 10G SFP Module Single Mode Transceiver 1550nm 60km Logo Customized supplier

Large Image :  10G SFP Module Single Mode Transceiver 1550nm 60km Logo Customized

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC
Model Number: HD-SFP+/10G-ZR-2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Single Mode 10G SFP Module SFP+ ZR Optcial Transceiver 1550nm 60km Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance:: 60KM Wavelength:: 1550nm
Logo: Can Be Customized Fiber Type:: SM
Switches Supported:: Cisco,HP,Huawei,3COM,Alcatel Etc

Single Mode 10G SFP Module SFP+ ZR optcial Transceiver 1550nm 60km

 

Specification of Transmitter

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Average Output Power POUT 0   5 dBm Note (1)
Extinction Ratio ER 9     dB  
Center Wavelength λC 1530 1550 1570 nm DFB Laser
Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR 30     dB  
Spectrum Bandwidth(-20dB) σ     1 nm  
Transmitter OFF Output Power POff     -45 dBm  
Differential Line Input Impedance RIN 90 100 110 Ohm  
Output Eye Mask Compliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)   Note (2)

 

Note (1): Measure at 2^7-1 NRZ PRBS pattern

Note (2): Transmitter eye mask definition

 

V. Specification of Receiver

Parameter Symbol Min. Typ. Max. Unit Note
Input Optical Wavelength λIN 1270   1610 nm PIN-TIA
Receiver Sensitivity PIN     -26 dBm Note (1)
Input Saturation Power (Overload) PSAT -3     dBm  
Los Of Signal Assert PA     -26 dBm  
Los Of Signal De-assert PD -38     dBm Note (2)
LOS Hysteresis PA-PD 0.5 2 6 dB  

 

Note (1): Measured with Light source 1550nm, ER=9dB; BER =<10^-12 @PRBS=2^7-1 NRZ

Note (2): When LOS de-asserted, the RX data+/- output is High-level (fixed)

 

FAQ

Why you choose us?

Firstly,‘High quality is our culture”. All of our products will be specially and carefully tested before delivery to make sure you the our best product. Our product will give you an edge over your competitors.

 

Secondly,With us, your buying process will be as easy as a piece of cake.” We are a very professional exporting company.Our staff are very familiar with all kinds of overseas trading terms and custom clearance as well as documents related.

 

Thirdly,“With us, your money is safe.” Our company offers you a varies of terms of payment,like L/C, T/T, WEST Union, ESCROW, and PAYPAL. You could opt for your favorite one.

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)