Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G SFP Transceiver

WDM 10G SFP Transceiver Module Single Mode With Hot Plug Capability

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

WDM 10G SFP Transceiver Module Single Mode With Hot Plug Capability

China WDM 10G SFP Transceiver Module Single Mode With Hot Plug Capability supplier

Large Image :  WDM 10G SFP Transceiver Module Single Mode With Hot Plug Capability

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC
Model Number: HD-SFP+/10G-ER

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10G Wdm SFP Transceiver 120km 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm 40km Optic Transceiver Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance:: 40KM Wavelength:: 1310nm
Voltage Supply: 3.3V Fiber Type:: SM
Connector: LC

10G wdm SFP Transceiver 120km 10GBASE-BX SFP+ 1330nm 40km optic transceiver

 

1. Description

  • The SFP+module  single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-LR/LW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.
  • The HD-SFP+/10G-ER module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm; The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.
  • The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

2. Applications

  • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
  • 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
  • Other Optical Links
  • For the OBSAI application, the rates are 6.144Gb/s, 3.072 Gb/s, 1.536 Gb/s and 0.768 Gb/s.
  • For the CPRI application, the rates are 6.144Gb/s, 3.072 Gb/s, 2.4576 Gb/s, 1.2288 Gb/s, 0.6144 Gb/s.
  • 1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.

3. Features

  • Up to 10.3Gb/s data rates
  • 1G/2G/4G/ 8G/10G Fiber Channel applications.
  • Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Single 3.3V Supply
  • Up to 20km on 9/125um SMF
  • A:1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm receiver
  • B:1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm receiver
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3ae10GBASE-LR and10GBASE-LW
  • SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Operating case temperature: Commercial 0°C to 70°C / Industrial -40℃~+85℃
  • For the OBSAI application, the rates are 6.144Gb/s, 3.072 Gb/s, 1.536 Gb/s and 0.768 Gb/s.
  • For the CPRI application, the rates are 6.144Gb/s, 3.072 Gb/s, 2.4576 Gb/s, 1.2288 Gb/s, 0.6144 Gb/s.

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)