Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home Products10G SFP Transceiver

10KM SM 10G Optical Transceiver Module 3.3V With 1310nm Wavelength

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

10KM SM 10G Optical Transceiver Module 3.3V With 1310nm Wavelength

China 10KM SM 10G Optical Transceiver Module 3.3V With 1310nm Wavelength supplier

Large Image :  10KM SM 10G Optical Transceiver Module 3.3V With 1310nm Wavelength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHs/FCC
Model Number: HD-SFP+/10G-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PC
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 10KM 1310nm SM 10G SFP Transceiver Compatible Optical Transceiver Module Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance:: 10KM Wavelength:: 1310nm
Voltage Supply: 3.3V Fiber Type:: SM

10KM 1310nm SM 10G SFP transceiver compatible optical transceiver module

 

Product Description
 

Brand:Funsso
Model:HD-SFP+/10G-LR
Part NO:FLS10I110S
Package:SFP+
Date Rate:8.5~10.52G
Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:10KM
TOP (C):-40~85

 

Features


l Compliant to SFP+ MSA
l Fully RoHS Compliant
l All metal housing for superior EMI performance
l Operating data rate up to 10.52Gbps
l High sensitivity Pin photodiode and TIA
l LC duplex connector
l Hot pluggable 20pin connector
l Low power consumption <1.2 W
l -40℃ to 85℃ operating wide temperature range
l Single +3.3V±5% power supply
l Digital Monitoring SFF-8472 Rev 10.2 compliant


Applications


l 10GBASE-LR/LW
l 10G Fiber Channel
l SFP+ MSA (SFF-8472)
l IEEE802.3ae

The laser based 10Gigabit SFP+ Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive serial optical data over single mode optical fiber with 10Km.
They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432, 10GFC Rev 4.0,. The transmitter converts serial DML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the IEEE 802.3ae standard. The receiver converts serial optical data into serial DML electrical data.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)