Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo To Fiber Converter

2 Channels Multi-functional Fiber Optical Video Transceiver, Video Converter, Video Transmitter and Receiver

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

2 Channels Multi-functional Fiber Optical Video Transceiver, Video Converter, Video Transmitter and Receiver

China 2 Channels Multi-functional Fiber Optical Video Transceiver, Video Converter, Video Transmitter and Receiver supplier

Large Image :  2 Channels Multi-functional Fiber Optical Video Transceiver, Video Converter, Video Transmitter and Receiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-SDI-3G-4V1D-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Standard: ANSI X3T12TP-PMD IEEE 802.3/802.3u Operating Mode: Full Duplex/half Duplex (only For RS-485/422 Interface)
SDI Loop Out: 1*BNC SDI VGA Output Fo: 1*VGA
Wavelenth: 1310nm/1550nm Power Supply: AC220V/50Hz
Audio Channel: Forward/ Reverse Audio

2 Channels Multi-functional Fiber Optical Video Transceiver, Video Converter, Video Transmitter and Receiver

 

Specifications

Multi-function video,audio,duplex data;
Wide optical dynamic range, no user adjustments;
Transmission range up to 100km;

 

Product Overview

 

It’s digital optical transmission system optimized for single-channel, which could compatible with the all-pattern video signal hold out 1-ch unilateralism signal at same orientation on one optical fiber. For obtained high quality transmission, the video signal adopted 8bit/10MHz digital sample technique full-digital transmitting channel. Power, optical video are easily inspected the indicators on the panels, so that the user could check the status visibly. The system series are high performance reliability transmission system for long distance of video

 

 

Product Features

 

8bit video signal digital sample
≤10 MHz video bandwidth, Compatible with NTSC, PAL and SECAM
Wide optical dynamic range, no user adjustments;
Transmission range up to 100km
Stand alone operation or mount in Model FHC-6000-4U chassis
Provide 1 reversed stereo audio and 1 reversed data transmission over same optical fiber

SMT technique

BNC video connector
FC/SC/ST optical connector

 

Product Usage


Closed circuit television supervisory system
Intelligent transportation supervisory system

 

Parameters for Related Data


Video performance:
Video bandwidth: 0–8MHz
Differential gain
: < 1 (typical)
Differential phase: < 0.5°(typical)
Field tilt: < 0.5 (MAX)
SNR: > 60dB
Input/Output Impedance
:75Ω (unbalanced)
Input/Output Volt:1.0Vpp(typical)

 

Data:
Channel: 1, Reversed
Data Rate: 0~~180Kbps/channel
Selectable RS-232/RS-422/RS-485
Connector: RJ45

 

Optical performance:
Transmission wavelength
: 1310nm
optical interface
: FC/SC/ST-PC
transmitting power
: -4dB
Receiving sensitivity
: -24dB
Optical dynamic range
:18dB

 

Audio:
Channel: 1 stereo audio
Audio Input: unbalanced, 600Ohms
Digitization: 16bit@48k
Frequency: 10Hz to 20KHz
SNR: >70dB
Connector: RCA

 

Other Parameters:

Operating temperature: -40°C - +75°C

Operating Humidity: 0 - 95 (non-condensing)Power consumption: 1.8W @ DC5V
Dimension: 145*90 (mm) Card Type
125*119*27(mm) Standalone
weight: 0.5kgs
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF):>100000 Hrs

 

 
Certification

 
2 Channels Multi-functional Fiber Optical Video Transceiver, Video Converter, Video Transmitter and Receiver
 

 

Ordering information

 

Video To Fiber Converter Series
Part No. Description Optic Specification Fiber Connector
HD-S1V-T/RF 1 Ch Forward Video,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S1V↑1D↓3-T/RF 1 Ch Forward Video+1 Ch Reverse RS485 Data,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S2V-T/RF 2 Ch Forward Video,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S2V↑1D↓3-T/RF 2 Ch Forward Video+1 Ch Reverse RS485 Data,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S4V-T/RF 4 Ch Forward Video,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S4V↑1D↓3-T/RF 4 Ch Forward Video+1 Ch Reverse RS485 Data,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S8V-T/RF 8 Ch Forward Video,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S8V↑1D↓3-T/RF 8 Ch Forward Video+1 Ch Reverse RS485 Data,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S16V-T/RFM 16 Ch Forward Video,Standalone Converter(Small Box) Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S16V↑1D↓3-T/RFM 16 Ch Forward Video+1 Ch Reverse RS485 Data,Standalone Converter(Small Box) Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S16V-T/RF 16 Ch Forward Video,Standalone Converter(1U Rack) Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S16V↑1D↓3-T/RF 16 Ch Forward Video+1 Ch Reverse RS485 Data,Standalone Converter(1U Rack) Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S32V-T/RF 32 Ch Forward Video,Standalone Converter(1U Rack) Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S32V↑1D↓3-T/RF 32 Ch Forward Video+1 Ch Reverse RS485 Data,Standalone Converter(1U Rack) Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
 
Telephone To Fiber Converter Series
Part No. Description Optic Specification Fiber Connector Unit
HD-S1P-T/RF 1 Ch Telephone,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC Pair
HD-S2P-T/RF 2 Ch Telephone,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC Pair
HD-S4P-T/RF 4 Ch Telephone,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC Pair
HD-S6P-T/RF 6 Ch Telephone,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC Pair
HD-S8P-T/RF 8 Ch Telephone,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC Pair
HD-S16P-T/RF 16 Ch Telephone,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC Pair
HD-S30P-T/RF 30 Ch Telephone,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC Pair
Company Profile
 

2009 HANDAR OPTICS Established in Nov 2009 , with professional R&D and sales team who had been working in fiber optical telecommunication field since 2004 .

 

2010 HANDAR OPTICS started to produce full range of multi-functional video/audio/data/Ethernet/Telephone/Alarm to fiber converters and became to one of the leading manufacturers in this field

 

2011 HANDAP OTPCIS founded our engineers team to develop the SFP transceivers , and start to produce 155M and 1.25G SFP transceivers at Aug 2011

 

2012 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 10G SFP+

 

2013 HANDAR OPTICS founded our engineers team to develop the Industrial level Ethernet Switch and POE switch . and stated to produce at the end of 2013 .

 

2014 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 40G QSFP/CFP/CFP2

 

2015 HANDAR OPTICS improved our products for analog video/audio/data multiplexer to High-Definition series , include Analog high-definition TVI/CVI/AHD and Digital high-definition SDI/HDMI . We became to the leading manufacturer of such products in Shenzhen China .

 

2016 HANDAR OPTICS moved to new office with better workshop which allow us to offer better products and services to our partners .

 

2017 HANDAR OPTICS will keep focusing on fiber optical telecommunications field and offer to all our partners higher quality and better services .

 

2 Channels Multi-functional Fiber Optical Video Transceiver, Video Converter, Video Transmitter and Receiver

 

 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)