Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo To Fiber Converter

multi-function 4channel fiber optical converter audio video modem

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

multi-function 4channel fiber optical converter audio video modem

China multi-function 4channel fiber optical converter audio video modem supplier

Large Image :  multi-function 4channel fiber optical converter audio video modem

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-SDI-3G-4V1D-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Standard: ANSI X3T12TP-PMD IEEE 802.3/802.3u Operating Mode: Full Duplex/half Duplex (only For RS-485/422 Interface)
SDI Loop Out: 1*BNC SDI VGA Output Fo: 1*VGA
Wavelenth: 1310nm/1550nm Power Supply: AC220V/50Hz
Audio Channel: Forward/ Reverse Audio

multi-function 4channel fiber optical converter audio video modem

 

Product Introductions:

 4-channel digital video multiplexer adopt the advanced international digital video and optical fiber transmission technology. It can transmit 2-channel video signal via 1 fiber cable real-time, synchronously, no-distortion and high quality .2-channel digital Video Multiplexer adopt the full digital video non-compression transmission technology and it's high quality video effect can meet the user’s requirement. Easy installation and no need locale adjusting. Its optical module and core circuit adopt the imported components which is high stability and applied to the different operation environment. All optical interface and electrical interfaces conform to the international standards. This video optical multiplexer with video status indication which can monitor it's operation status.

This digital video optical multiplexer adopts modularization design. User can flexibly select or customize the configuration according to the locale conditions. Desktop version and rack mounting available.

 

 

Features:

8bit/16.5MHz digital sample for video signal

High speed synchronous digital transmission technology

Module construction design

Super optical dynamic range

Power, optical, video and data status indication

Non-electromagnetic interaction

Safety transmission for arduous electromagnetic environment

BNC video connector

Terminal block data connector

FC/UPC optical connector

Video DC Restoration

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Video Specialist:

Video Input/Output Impedance: 75Ω(unbalanced)

Video Input/Output Level: 1Vpp nominal

Video Connector: BNC

Video Bandwidth: 25Hz to 8MHz

Video Distorion: <0.5%DG, <0.8°DP

Weighted Video SNR: >67dB

 

Data Specialist:

Data Port: 3.81mm*3

Electric Standard: RS485

Baud Rate: 0 – 100Kbps

BER: < 10-9

 

Optical:

Optical Connector: FC/UPC

Transmitter Wavelength : 1310nm/1550nm

Tx Transmitter Coupled Power: -5dBm into 9/125um fiber

Rx Receiver Sensitivity: -20dBm

Rx Receiver Saturation: -20dBm

Acceptable highest optic loss budget for single-mode fiber: 15dB

 

Physical:

Operating Temperature: -40℃- +85℃

Relative Humidity: 0 - 95% non-condensing

Power Requirements: DC5V

External Dimensions: 180(L)×130(W)×23(H)

Weight of Equipment: 1320g/pc

 

 

 

 


Mechanical Structure & Environment

 

Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Working Temperature -15ºC ~65ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC ~85ºC
Relative Humidity 5%~95% ( no condensation)
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours
 

 
 

Warranty policy

 

 Vedio convertor is three year warranty as following

 

The factory warranty period is three years from date of delivering goods.

 

The buyer should return the goods if it donot working well within 3 month,the seller will give money back. Or seller send new item to replace bad item,all transportation cost be paid by seller.

 

after 3 to 6 monthes,repair free,half transportation cost for both,pass for 6month the cost we need discuss. 

 
Certification
 

 
multi-function 4channel fiber optical converter audio video modem
 
 
Application

  • Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City
  • Highway monitoring system, electronic road monitoring, capture system
  • Large industrial enterprise security monitoring system, network multifunction system
  • Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring, video conferencing systems
  • Long-distance radio and television, high-quality video and audio transmission system
  • Building intercom, military communications, military surveillance

 

Ordering information

 

Video To Fiber Converter Series
Part No. Description Optic Specification Fiber Connector
HD-S1V-T/RF 1 Ch Forward Video,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S1V↑1D↓3-T/RF 1 Ch Forward Video+1 Ch Reverse RS485 Data,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S2V-T/RF 2 Ch Forward Video,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S2V↑1D↓3-T/RF 2 Ch Forward Video+1 Ch Reverse RS485 Data,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S4V-T/RF 4 Ch Forward Video,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S4V↑1D↓3-T/RF 4 Ch Forward Video+1 Ch Reverse RS485 Data,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S8V-T/RF 8 Ch Forward Video,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S8V↑1D↓3-T/RF 8 Ch Forward Video+1 Ch Reverse RS485 Data,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S16V-T/RFM 16 Ch Forward Video,Standalone Converter(Small Box) Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S16V↑1D↓3-T/RFM 16 Ch Forward Video+1 Ch Reverse RS485 Data,Standalone Converter(Small Box) Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S16V-T/RF 16 Ch Forward Video,Standalone Converter(1U Rack) Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S16V↑1D↓3-T/RF 16 Ch Forward Video+1 Ch Reverse RS485 Data,Standalone Converter(1U Rack) Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S32V-T/RF 32 Ch Forward Video,Standalone Converter(1U Rack) Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
HD-S32V↑1D↓3-T/RF 32 Ch Forward Video+1 Ch Reverse RS485 Data,Standalone Converter(1U Rack) Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC
 
Telephone To Fiber Converter Series
Part No. Description Optic Specification Fiber Connector Unit
HD-S1P-T/RF 1 Ch Telephone,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC Pair
HD-S2P-T/RF 2 Ch Telephone,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC Pair
HD-S4P-T/RF 4 Ch Telephone,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC Pair
HD-S6P-T/RF 6 Ch Telephone,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC Pair
HD-S8P-T/RF 8 Ch Telephone,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC Pair
HD-S16P-T/RF 16 Ch Telephone,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC Pair
HD-S30P-T/RF 30 Ch Telephone,Standalone Converter Single Fiber/SM/ 20km Simplex FC Pair
Company Profile
 

2009 HANDAR OPTICS Established in Nov 2009 , with professional R&D and sales team who had been working in fiber optical telecommunication field since 2004 .

 

2010 HANDAR OPTICS started to produce full range of multi-functional video/audio/data/Ethernet/Telephone/Alarm to fiber converters and became to one of the leading manufacturers in this field

 

2011 HANDAP OTPCIS founded our engineers team to develop the SFP transceivers , and start to produce 155M and 1.25G SFP transceivers at Aug 2011

 

2012 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 10G SFP+

 

2013 HANDAR OPTICS founded our engineers team to develop the Industrial level Ethernet Switch and POE switch . and stated to produce at the end of 2013 .

 

2014 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 40G QSFP/CFP/CFP2

 

2015 HANDAR OPTICS improved our products for analog video/audio/data multiplexer to High-Definition series , include Analog high-definition TVI/CVI/AHD and Digital high-definition SDI/HDMI . We became to the leading manufacturer of such products in Shenzhen China .

 

2016 HANDAR OPTICS moved to new office with better workshop which allow us to offer better products and services to our partners .

 

2017 HANDAR OPTICS will keep focusing on fiber optical telecommunications field and offer to all our partners higher quality and better services .

 

multi-function 4channel fiber optical converter audio video modem

 

 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)