Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo To Fiber Converter

BNC Video To Fiber Converter , HD SDI to fiber optic converter with ST connector

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

BNC Video To Fiber Converter , HD SDI to fiber optic converter with ST connector

China BNC Video To Fiber Converter , HD SDI to fiber optic converter with ST connector supplier

Large Image :  BNC Video To Fiber Converter , HD SDI to fiber optic converter with ST connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-SDI-3G-1V1D-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Standard: ANSI X3T12TP-PMD IEEE 802.3/802.3u Operating Mode: Full Duplex/half Duplex (only For RS-485/422 Interface)
Video Interface: SDI Transmission Distance: 0-100KM
Wavelenth: 1310nm/1550nm Power Supply: AC220V/50Hz
Audio Channel: Forward/ Reverse Audio

1 / 2 / 4 Channel Video HDSDI Converter Sdi to fiber converters with ST connector

 

 Features

1. Compatible with HD-SDI and ASI signals, SDI / ASI signal adaptive

2. Meet SMPTE259M, SMPTE297M, SMPTE310, SMPTE305 (SDTI) standard
3. Automatically adapt SDI143 Mbps, 177 Mbps, 270Mbps, 360 Mbps, 540Mbps, 1.48Gbitt rate
4. High-precision PCR correction, the average PCR jitter is usually maintained at 20 ~ 60ns
5. Transmitter output power 0 ~ -14dBm (loss determined according to the actual chain of transmission power)
6. By Pathological (extremely harsh environments) Test
7. Support 1080P 30HZ / 1080I / 720P; suitable for HD-SDI monitoring system and the broadcasting system.
8. Full surface mount technology
9. Industrial design, high reliability
10. Support customization and OEM

 

 
Technical Specification
 

 
Product Name HD-SDI video converter
Model HD-SDI-3G-2V1D-T/RF
Description Compatible with SDI and ASI signal,SDI/ASI signal self-adaption
Ports 2 channel HD-SDI, + 1 channel reverse data(RS485/232/422 data)
Transmission Distance 20km-100km
Fiber Interface FC, 1310nm/1550nm
Video Interface BNC
Reflection loss >15dB
Working Environment Operating Temperature: -40°~ 85°C
Storage Temperature: -45°~ 95°C
Operating Humidity: 5%~95%, non-condensing
EMI Compatiblity FCC Class A, CE
Total power consumption 3w(Input:DC5V2A)
Power Supply AC85-260V/50Hz
Warranty 3 year warranty

 


Mechanical Structure & Environment

 

Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Working Temperature -15ºC ~65ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC ~85ºC
Relative Humidity 5%~95% ( no condensation)
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours
 

 

 
Application

  • Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City
  • Highway monitoring system, electronic road monitoring, capture system
  • Large industrial enterprise security monitoring system, network multifunction system
  • Remote multimedia teaching / campus monitoring, video conferencing systems
  • Long-distance radio and television, high-quality video and audio transmission system
  • Building intercom, military communications, military surveillanceBNC Video To Fiber Converter , HD SDI to fiber optic converter with ST connector

 

Ordering information

 
Part No. Description Optic Specification Fiber Connector
HD-1HD-20/3G-SDI 1 x 3G-SDI 25/30FPS video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 2.5G NORMAL SFP / SM / WDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-2HD-20/3G-SDI 2 x 3G-SDI 25/30FPS video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 2.5G NORMAL SFP / SM / CWDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-4HD-20/3G-SDI 4 x 3G-SDI 25/30FPS video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 2.5G NORMAL SFP / SM / CWDM / 20Km Simplex LC
Part No. Description Optic Specification Fiber Connector
HD-1HD-20/HD-SDI 1 x HD-SDI 25/30FPS video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 1.25G NORMAL SFP / SM / WDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-2HD-20/HD-SDI 2 x HD-SDI 25/30FPS video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 1.25G NORMAL SFP / SM / CWDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-4HD-20/HD-SDI 4 x HD-SDI 25/30FPS video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 1.25G NORMAL SFP / SM / CWDM / 20Km Simplex LC
SDI To Fiber Converter Series broadcasting system / With clock recovery / supporting Pathological Code
Part No. Description Optic Specification Fiber Connector
HD-1HD-20/3G-SDI 1 x 3G-SDI 25/30/50/60FPS video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 2.97G VIDEO SFP / SM / WDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-2HD-20/3G-SDI 2 x 3G-SDI 25/30/50/60FPS video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 2.97G VIDEO SFP / SM / CWDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-4HD-20/3G-SDI 4 x 3G-SDI 25/30/50/60FPS video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 2.97G VIDEO SFP / SM / CWDM / 20Km Simplex LC
Part No. Description Optic Specification Fiber Connector
HD-1HD-20/HD-SDI 1 x HD-SDI 25/30/50/60FPS video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 1.485G VIDEO SFP / SM / WDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-2HD-20/HD-SDI 2 x HD-SDI 25/30/50/60FPS video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 1.485G VIDEO SFP / SM / CWDM / 20Km Simplex LC
HD-4HD-20/HD-SDI 4 x HD-SDI 25/30/50/60FPS video/audio + 1 x return RS485 data 1.485G VIDEO SFP / SM / CWDM / 20Km Simplex LC

 

Company strength

  1. We have the high-tech machine, which could resistance the extreme weather, no matter how cold or how hot the weather is.
  2. Our products already certificated by FCC,CE,RoHS.The quality and the after sales-service could be guaranteed.
  3. We are standard factory , certificated by ISO9001:2015 

 

Company Profile
 

2009 HANDAR OPTICS Established in Nov 2009 , with professional R&D and sales team who had been working in fiber optical telecommunication field since 2004 .

 

2010 HANDAR OPTICS started to produce full range of multi-functional video/audio/data/Ethernet/Telephone/Alarm to fiber converters and became to one of the leading manufacturers in this field

 

2011 HANDAP OTPCIS founded our engineers team to develop the SFP transceivers , and start to produce 155M and 1.25G SFP transceivers at Aug 2011

 

2012 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 10G SFP+

 

2013 HANDAR OPTICS founded our engineers team to develop the Industrial level Ethernet Switch and POE switch . and stated to produce at the end of 2013 .

 

2014 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 40G QSFP/CFP/CFP2

 

2015 HANDAR OPTICS improved our products for analog video/audio/data multiplexer to High-Definition series , include Analog high-definition TVI/CVI/AHD and Digital high-definition SDI/HDMI . We became to the leading manufacturer of such products in Shenzhen China .

 

2016 HANDAR OPTICS moved to new office with better workshop which allow us to offer better products and services to our partners .

 

2017 HANDAR OPTICS will keep focusing on fiber optical telecommunications field and offer to all our partners higher quality and better services .

 

1 / 2 / 4 Channel Video HDSDI Converter Sdi to fiber converters with ST connector

 

 
BNC Video To Fiber Converter , HD SDI to fiber optic converter with ST connector

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)