Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo To Fiber Converter

SM 20km Video To Fiber Converter , 2 SC Full HD Video Converter AC DC Powered

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

SM 20km Video To Fiber Converter , 2 SC Full HD Video Converter AC DC Powered

China SM 20km Video To Fiber Converter , 2 SC Full HD Video Converter AC DC Powered supplier

Large Image :  SM 20km Video To Fiber Converter , 2 SC Full HD Video Converter AC DC Powered

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-AHD-4V-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Standard: ANSI X3T12TP-PMD IEEE 802.3/802.3u Operating Mode: Full Duplex/half Duplex (only For RS-485/422 Interface)
Signal System: PAL/NTSC/SECAM Interface Type: 2 SC + 1 RJ45
Video: 75Ω BNC (Gold Center P Video Signal-to-noise Ratio: ≥67dB
Work Humidity: 5~95% (noncondensing)

AHD 8Ch Video/Data/ Audio to Fiber SM 20km optical video multiplexer cctv fiber video converter factory

 

Over View

 

The Ethernet media converters are designed to transmit and receive 10/100/100Mbps data over multimode or single mode optical fiber. The electrical interface will Auto-Negotiate to a 10Mbps, or 100,1000Mbps Ethernet rate without any adjustments. The optical interface operates at a 1000Mbps Ethernet rate. LED indicators are provided for rapidly ascertaining equipment operating status.

 

Key Features

 

1. Plug and play, high performance, Low power consumption

2. Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX) standards

3. Electrical port supports Auto-Negotiation for 10Mbps or 100Mbps, full duplex or half duplex data.

4. Automatic MDI/MDI-X crossover

5. Distances up to: 2 km Multimode,25- 120 km Single Mode

6. ST, SC, FC LC, SFP Slots optical connectors

7. AC/DC powered

8. Status LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,100M to easily monitor network status

 

 

Product Name transition media converter
Brand Name Wanglink
Model No: WOR-980ASS20-SC
Interface 4xEthernet Port(RJ45),1xOptical Port 1000Base-FX
Optical Port Available for 1310nm and 1550nm single mode, and 1310nm mutimode
Transfer Distance

Multi mode & Dual Fiber 550M

Single mode & Single Fiber:20/40/60/80/100/120KM

communication mode Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex Autonegotiation.
Available Speed:

Force 10 Mbps, Force100Mbps and Autodetective.

10/100 Mbps Full-Duplex and Half-Duplex Autonegotiation.

Packet Buffer 1Mbit
Switching Delay <5μs
IEEE Standard IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3U,IEEE802.3X
Forwarding Mode Store-and-forward
Connectors RJ45,SC/ST/FC/LC Optical
Power Requirment: Input 12VDC-48VDC
LED Indicators Power Status, Speed Status,Fxlink/Act,TXLink/Act
Consumption Max5.8W
Operating humidity 10%-95% RH(Non-Condensing)
Operating temperating -30℃~+70 ℃
Installation: DIN-Rail or Panel Mounting
Housing Metal Enclosure
Protection Class IP40
Over-load Protection Yes
Reverse Connection Protection Yes
Certification CE,ROHS,FCC
Item Diamention: 217x108x28mm
Net Weight 0.56kg
Warranty 3 year warranty

 

 

FAQ

 

1. Minimum order?

To satisfy customser`s requirements ,we accept sample order,even one Piece.

 

2: Delivery Time;

1-2 days for sample order, About 7 days for 1000pcs/pairs if normal requirement, About 15days for 1000pcs/pairs for OEM requirement.

 

3. Shipment Method?

Sea transportation & Air transportation ( DHL / UPS / TNT / Fedex / EMS )

 

4. Tracking information?

Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information by email and over the phone.

 

5 What euipments can your products be compatible with?

Our products can be compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

6Q: How to place an order?

1>Confirm order details with our sales representatives.

2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.

3>Confirm shipping details and dispatch goods, tracking number will be sent to you promptly after the shipment is picked up.

4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)