Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo To Fiber Converter

AHD 1080P Video Audio Data Fiber Media Converter 8Ch 1310nm/1550nm Wavelength

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

AHD 1080P Video Audio Data Fiber Media Converter 8Ch 1310nm/1550nm Wavelength

China AHD 1080P Video Audio Data Fiber Media Converter 8Ch 1310nm/1550nm Wavelength supplier

Large Image :  AHD 1080P Video Audio Data Fiber Media Converter 8Ch 1310nm/1550nm Wavelength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-AHD-4V-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Support Protocol: IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX Operating Mode: Full Duplex/half Duplex (only For RS-485/422 Interface)
Signal System: PAL/NTSC/SECAM Interface Type: 2 SC + 1 RJ45
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm Video Port: BNC
Fiber Connector: FC/SC/ST

8Ch 1080P AHD HD-CVI/AHD/TVI Video To Fiber Convert Fiber Optic to BNC 1 RS485 data

 
Overviems
 
The video (+Reverse Data) optical converter adopt the advanced international digtal video and optical
fiber transmission technology, and implement the transmission of real-time &synchronization , no-distortion
and high quality to multi-channel video singnal on the single-core optical fiber . Video digital optical converter
adopt full digital video no-compression transmission technology and high quality video effect , which can meet
the user's requirement . The plug-and-play makes the installation more convenient and easier , the LED design
helps the user to know the working status easily,and it is unnecessary to implement the spot adjustment , its
optical module and core circuit adopt the imported components that have high stability , conform to the international
standards, which is applied to the different working environment.
 
 

Features

 

1. 10-bit diditally encoded and non-compressionbroadcast quality video transmission

 

2. Directly compatible with NTSC, PAL, and SECAM CCTV camera systems and support RS-232, RS-422, and RS-485 data protocols

 

3. Support any high-resolution video signal

 

 

4. Automatic compatible PAL, NTSC and SECAM video system

 

5. Power supply and other parameter state indication, which can monitor the operation condition of system

 

6. Support no-damage regenerative trunk of video

 

7. Constant input optical power, and large dynamic range ,no Electrical or Optical Adjustments Required .

 

8. Special ASIC design

 

9. Industry-grade of operating temperature from -40 to 85 , which is applied to the different working environment

 

10. Hot-swap function

 

11. We can offer rack-mounted chassis in standard 1U/2U/2.5U/4U

 

 
 
Technical Specification
 

Specifications

 

• Video
Video input/output impedance BNC 75 Ω
Number of Channels 8 Channels Video
Video input 1 volt pk-pk (75 ohms)
Bandwidth 5 Hz - 8 MHz
Bit Resolution 8-Bit Digital Transmission
Differential Gain < 1.5%
Differential Phase < 1.5 °
Tilt < 5%
Signal-to-Noise Ratio(SNR) > 67 dB
Data
Data Format RS485
Bit Error Rate 10E-9
• Electrical & Mechanical
Input Power Requirements DC5V @ 2A
Power Adapter AC 100V~240V
Stand-Alone Dimensions 140*110*25mm
Card for 4U Rack Dimensions 195*140*29mm
• Environmental
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ +70°C
Storage Temperature -20°C ~ +85°C
Relative Humidity 0% ~ 95% (non-condensing)
MTBF

>100,000 hours

 

 
Mechanical Structure & Environment
 

Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Working Temperature -15ºC ~65ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC ~85ºC
Relative Humidity 5%~95% ( no condensation)
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours

 
 
 
Application
 

  • Intelligent Transportation System
  • Connection of Sub-network for Surveillance Center
  • Public Security Surveillance
  • High Way & Toll Station Surveillance
  • High Quality Video Conference
  • Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance
  • Coliseum using for TV-live ,audio transmission
  • AHD 1080P Video Audio Data Fiber Media Converter 8Ch 1310nm/1550nm Wavelength

Ordering information

 
Model Number Product Configuration Fiber Interface Fiber Mode Wavelengths Maximum
Transmission
Distance
HD-M8V-T/RF 8 Ch Video FC/SC/ST Multi-mode 1310/1550 nm 2Km
HD-S8V-T/RF 8 Ch Video FC/SC/ST Single-mode 1310/1550 nm 20Km
HD-M8V↑1D↓3-T/RF 8 Ch Video
1 Ch Data
FC/SC/ST Multi-mode 1310/1550 nm 2Km
HD-S8V↑1D↓3-T/RF 8 Ch Video
1 Ch Data
FC/SC/ST Single-mode 1310/1550 nm 20Km
 

 

 

Company profile

 

  • 2009 HANDAR OPTICS Established in Nov 2009 , with professional R&D and sales team who had been working in fiber optical telecommunication field since 2004 .
  •  
  • 2010 HANDAR OPTICS started to produce full range of multi-functional video/audio/data/Ethernet/Telephone/Alarm to fiber converters and became to one of the leading manufacturers in this field
  •  
  • 2011 HANDAP OTPCIS founded our engineers team to develop the SFP transceivers , and start to produce 155M and 1.25G SFP transceivers at Aug 2011
  •  
  • 2012 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 10G SFP+
  •  
  • 2013 HANDAR OPTICS founded our engineers team to develop the Industrial level Ethernet Switch and POE switch . and stated to produce at the end of 2013 .
  •  
  • 2014 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 40G QSFP/CFP/CFP2
  •  
  • 2015 HANDAR OPTICS improved our products for analog video/audio/data multiplexer to High-Definition series , include Analog high-definition TVI/CVI/AHD and Digital high-definition SDI/HDMI . We became to the leading manufacturer of such products in Shenzhen China .
  •  
  • 2016 HANDAR OPTICS moved to new office with better workshop which allow us to offer better products and services to our partners .
  •  
  • 2017 HANDAR OPTICS will keep focusing on fiber optical telecommunications field and offer to all our partners higher quality and better services .
 
8Ch 1080P AHD HD-CVI/AHD/TVI Video To Fiber Convert Fiber Optic to BNC 1 RS485 data
 
AHD 1080P Video Audio Data Fiber Media Converter 8Ch 1310nm/1550nm Wavelength

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)