Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo To Fiber Converter

High Performance 5VDC Video To Fiber Converter 50Hz~6.5 MHz Frequency

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

High Performance 5VDC Video To Fiber Converter 50Hz~6.5 MHz Frequency

China High Performance 5VDC Video To Fiber Converter 50Hz~6.5 MHz Frequency supplier

Large Image :  High Performance 5VDC Video To Fiber Converter 50Hz~6.5 MHz Frequency

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-AHD-4V-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Standard: ANSI X3T12TP-PMD IEEE 802.3/802.3u Operating Mode: Full Duplex/half Duplex (only For RS-485/422 Interface)
Signal System: PAL/NTSC/SECAM Interface Type: 2 SC + 1 RJ45
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm Input/Output Impedance: 75Ω
Work Humidity: 5~95% (noncondensing)

 

8Ch 1080P AHD HD-CVI/AHD/TVI Converter, Video To Fiber ConvertFiber Optic to BNC

 

Features:

• 10-digit coding and non-compression video transmission
• Automatically reply for overloading protection
• Status indicationg
• No electromagnetic,frequency and groud current interface
• Surface mounted technology
• Advanced auto-adaptive technology avoiding pn-site electric or optical adjustment
• LED status indicating the operation of the surveillance
• Automatically compatible with PAL, NTSC and SECAM video format

 

Applications:
• Intelligent Transportation System
• Connection of Sub-network for Surveillance Center
• Public Security Surveillance
• High way&Toll Station Surveillance
• High Quality Video Conference
• Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance
• TV-live,audio,phone,ethernet,transmission

 

 

Specifications

 

 

 

General Specifications
Power Supply: 5VDC
Power Consumption: <5W
Operating Temperature: -40 °C~ +80 °C
Storage Temperature: -40 °C~ +85 °C
Operating Humidity: 0-95% (non-condensing)
MTBF: >100,000 hours
Dimensions: 172 x 131 x 27mm (E3000)
Weight: 400g/pc
Optics
Optical wavelength: 1310nm / 1550nm
Fiber Type and Transmission Distance: Multimode: <2km; Single-mode: <20km
Connector: Simplex FC (ST on request)
Acceptable highest optic loss budget for single-mode fiber:>18dB
Video
Numbers of Channels: 8 channel simplex video
Video Connector: BNC female
Input / Output Impedance: 75 Ω(unbalanced)
Video Input Level: 1.0 Vpp
Video Bandwidth per Channel: 50Hz~6.5 MHz
Video SNR: >60dB
Differential Gain(DG): <3%
Differential Phase (DP): <1.2o
Tilt: <1.8%
Audio
Numbers of Channels: 1 channel bi-directional audio
Bandwidth: 10Hz-32KHz
Audio Sample Rate: 24bit/44KHz
Audio SNR: >60dB
Input/Output Impedance: 600Ω(Different Balance )
Input/Output Range: -6 - 0dB

 

High Performance 5VDC Video To Fiber Converter 50Hz~6.5 MHz Frequency

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)