Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo To Fiber Converter

4 Channels Video Rs485 To Fiber Optic Converter For CCTV Security System

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

4 Channels Video Rs485 To Fiber Optic Converter For CCTV Security System

China 4 Channels Video Rs485 To Fiber Optic Converter For CCTV Security System supplier

Large Image :  4 Channels Video Rs485 To Fiber Optic Converter For CCTV Security System

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-AHD-4V-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Standard: ANSI X3T12TP-PMD IEEE 802.3/802.3u Operating Mode: Full Duplex/half Duplex (only For RS-485/422 Interface)
Signal System: PAL/NTSC/SECAM Interface Type: 2 SC + 1 RJ45
Power: 220V Or -48V To Select Storage Temperature: -40~85oC
Work Humidity: 5~95% (noncondensing)

4 channels video 1 RS485 data ip fiber optic videos bnc to fiber converter for CCTV security system

 
 

Description
 
HD-4V1DT/R optical video transmitter and receiver transmit 4ch video and 1ch RS485 data signals on optical fiber.On 9/125um Single mode fiber its working distance is
20Km to 80KM while on multimode fiber it’s 1Km.
Applications

  • Police and safe city monitoring system
  • Express way security protection and toll station system
  • City traffic monitoring system
  • Building and campus monitoring system
  • Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical plant, railway, etc.)
  • Military monitoring (frontier defense, national defense)
  • Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting
  • Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission)

 
4 Channels Video Rs485 To Fiber Optic Converter For CCTV Security System

 
Technical Specification
 
 

Optical
Wavelength1310nm/1550nm
Output Power-8~3dBm
Optic fiberSingle mode (9/125um) 20Km, multimode (50/125um) 1Km, ( 62.5/125um) 500m
Receiving sensitivity-30dBm
InterfaceFC standard, ST/SC optional
Video
Channel Quantity4ch, from camera to control center
Compatible SystemsNTSC/PAL/SECAM
Impedance/VoltageBNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain< ±1%
Differential Phase< ±1
S/N ratio>60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
InterfaceBNC
Data
Channel Quantity1ch, from control center to camera
Data protocolRS485
Bandwidth0~300kbps
Error rate10-9
InterfacePhoenix terminal
Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical
Operating voltageDC 5V1A
Operating temperature-35℃~+75℃
Storage temperature-45℃~+85℃
Humidity0~95%non-condensing
  

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)