Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo To Fiber Converter

Professional Video To Fiber Converter , 6.5MHz Full Hd Data Video Converter

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Professional Video To Fiber Converter , 6.5MHz Full Hd Data Video Converter

China Professional Video To Fiber Converter , 6.5MHz Full Hd Data Video Converter supplier

Large Image :  Professional Video To Fiber Converter , 6.5MHz Full Hd Data Video Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-AHD-4V-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Standard: ANSI X3T12TP-PMD IEEE 802.3/802.3u Operating Mode: Full Duplex/half Duplex (only For RS-485/422 Interface)
Signal System: PAL/NTSC/SECAM Interface Type: 2 SC + 1 RJ45
Protocol: IEEE 802.1q VLAN IEEE802.3x Full Duplex Flow Bandwidth Per Channel: 6.5MHz
Relative Humidity: 0~95% (non-condensing)

4-Ch AHD / DVI / CVI video to fiber converter Humanity video and audio to fiber converter BNC connector

 

 
Overviems
 
The video (+Reverse Data) optical converter adopt the advanced international digtal video and optical
fiber transmission technology, and implement the transmission of real-time &synchronization , no-distortion
and high quality to multi-channel video singnal on the single-core optical fiber . Video digital optical converter
adopt full digital video no-compression transmission technology and high quality video effect , which can meet
the user's requirement . The plug-and-play makes the installation more convenient and easier , the LED design
helps the user to know the working status easily,and it is unnecessary to implement the spot adjustment , its
optical module and core circuit adopt the imported components that have high stability , conform to the international
standards, which is applied to the different working environment.
 
 

Features

  •  8-Bit Uncompressed Video Transmission
  • NTSC, PAL or SECAM Video Standards
  • Transmit up to 30km without Optical Attenuation
  •  Wide Optical Dynamic Range
  • No EMI, RFI, Cross Talk and Video Distortion
  •  Adjustment-free Operation
  •  LED indicators Instantly Monitoring System Performance
  •  Standalone or Rack Mount

 
 
Technical Specification
 
Interface parameters:
 
Video Indicators :
Video port:8
Video port type:BNC
Video input/output impedance:75Ω (unbalanced)
Video input/output voltage:typical peak voltage:1.0V,MAX: 1.5V
Video bandwidth:8MHz
Differential Gain:<1% (typical value)
Differential phase:<1o(typical value)
SNR:>62dB
Data Indicators:
Data interface:1 bidirectional data
Data interface type: connecting terminal with industrial standard
Data interface signal:RS-232,RS-485,RS-422, Mac manchester auto code
Bit Rate:0-256Kbps
Error Rate:<10-9
Audio Indicators:
Port:1 bidirectional
Input/Output impedance: connecting terminal with industrial standard
Input/Output level:0dBm (typical value)
Frequency response:10Hz-20KHz
Digital bitwidth:24Bit
Ethernet Indicators :
Network port:1 shielded RJ-45
Support protocol:IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX
Work mode:full/half duplex
Lag Time:<23Bit
Error Rate:<10-9
 
 
Others:
MTBF:>100000 hours
Work temperature:--20~70oC
Storage temperature:-40~85oC
Work humidity:5~95% (noncondensing)
Storage humidity:0~95%(noncondensing)
Size:262*206*46mm
Power:220V or -48V to select
Fiber Interface: ST,FC,SC to select
 
 
Mechanical Structure & Environment
 

Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Working Temperature -15ºC ~65ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC ~85ºC
Relative Humidity 5%~95% ( no condensation)
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours

 
 
Application
 

  • Intelligent Transportation System
  • Connection of Sub-network for Surveillance Center
  • Public Security Surveillance
  • High Way & Toll Station Surveillance
  • High Quality Video Conference
  • Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance
  • Coliseum using for TV-live ,audio transmissionProfessional Video To Fiber Converter , 6.5MHz Full Hd Data Video Converter

 
Ordering information
 

Model Number Product Configuration Fiber Interface Fiber Mode Wavelengths

Maximum
Transmission
Distance

HD-M4V-T/RF 4Ch Video FC/SC/ST Multi-mode 1310/1550 nm 2Km
HD-S4V-T/RF 4 Ch Video FC/SC/ST Single-mode 1310/1550 nm 20Km
HD-M4V↑1D↓3-T/RF

4 Ch Video
1 Ch Data

FC/SC/ST Multi-mode 1310/1550 nm 2Km
HD-S4V↑1D↓3-T/RF

4 Ch Video
1 Ch Data

FC/SC/ST Single-mode 1310/1550 nm 20Km

 
 
4-Ch AHD / DVI / CVI video to fiber converter Humanity video and audio to fiber converter BNC connector
 

Professional Video To Fiber Converter , 6.5MHz Full Hd Data Video Converter
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)