Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Fiber Extender

HDMI Over Fiber Optic Video Transmission 1 Channel For HD Video Systems

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

HDMI Over Fiber Optic Video Transmission 1 Channel For HD Video Systems

China HDMI Over Fiber Optic Video Transmission 1 Channel For HD Video Systems supplier

Large Image :  HDMI Over Fiber Optic Video Transmission 1 Channel For HD Video Systems

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHS/FC
Model Number: HD-HDMI-2010

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Video Transmission For HD Video Systems 1-Channel HDMI Over Fiber Input: HDMI
Output:: Hdmi+audio (SPDIF + R/L ) Operating Temperature: -10 C~+75 C
Storage Temperature: -45 C~+85 C Power Adaptor: AC 100-240V To DC 5V 2A

Fiber Optic Video Transmission for HD Video Systems 1-Channel HDMI Over Fiber

 

 

Features

 

• Support the input/output of HDMI ,with 1-Channel HDMI LOOP output

• Comply with HDMI 1.3 standard

• Support Full HD up to 1920x1080@60Hz ,3D

• HDCP 1.2

• 10G SFP+ optical transceiver to support Real-time / no-delay transmission of high-definition uncompressed HDMI video signals , the pictures showing on screen is clear and stable .

• Built-in ESD protection circuitry , can effectively prevent electrostatic damage

• 4 LED indicators to monitor the working conditions exactly and easily

• UpnP , easy installation

 

 

Specifications

 

HDMI 

 

Connector: Type A 19pins 

HDMI input/output port channel : 1

HDMI LOOP output port channel : 1 

Input video signal level: 0.5-1.0 Vp-p 

Input DDC signal level: 5 Vp-p (TTL) 

Support Video format : 

1920x1080@60Hz 1920x1080@50Hz 

1920x1080@30Hz 1920x1080@25Hz 

1920x1080@24Hz 

1080i@60Hz 1080i@50Hz 

1280x720@60Hz 1280x720@50Hz

 

Audio

 

PASS : HDMI audio output directly

2.0CH : RCA stereo audio output

5.1CH : S/PDIF audio output

 

Fiber Optic

 

Number of Optical port : 1 x 10G SFP+

Connector : Simplex LC/PC

Transmission Distance: Multi-mode 550m  Single-mode 0 – 10Km

Wavelength: Transmitter 1270/1330nm Receiver 1330/1270nm

 

Electrical & Mechanical 

Power adaptor : AC 100-240V to DC 5V 2A 

Power consumption : <5W 

Shipping weight: 1.80Kg/pair 

(include external power adaptors & package box) 

Stand-alone power: DC JACK

Dimensions : 165 x 80 x 30 mm (L .W.H)

 

 

Environmental

 

Operating Temperature : -10 C~+75 C

Storage Temperature : -45 C~+85 C

Relative Humidity : 0%~95% (non-condensing)

MTBF : >100,000 hours

 

Typical application

 

HDMI Over Fiber Optic Video Transmission 1 Channel For HD Video Systems

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)