Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsHDMI Fiber Extender

Fiber Optic HDMI To Sdi Converter 225MHz / HDMI To BNC Converter Full 1080p

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic HDMI To Sdi Converter 225MHz / HDMI To BNC Converter Full 1080p

China Fiber Optic HDMI To Sdi Converter 225MHz / HDMI To BNC Converter Full 1080p supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optic HDMI To Sdi Converter 225MHz / HDMI To BNC Converter Full 1080p

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHS/FC
Model Number: HD-HDMI-1010

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: HDMI To SDI/3G Converter HDMI To BNC Converter Full 1080p HDMI Fiber Converter Input: HDMI
Output:: Hdmi+audio (SPDIF + R/L ) Application: Audio&video
Support:: 3D/HD/1080P Business Type: Manufactory

HDMI to SDI/3G Converter HDMI to BNC converter full 1080p HDMI Fiber converter

 

1. Description

Fiber Optic HDMI To Sdi Converter 225MHz / HDMI To BNC Converter Full 1080p

The HDMI Fiber optic extender provides extension of HDMI and 3D signals long distances over one fiber optic cable, it supports high resolution up to 4K*2K, EDID copy/pass-thru function. The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.

 

 

 

2. Features

Fiber Optic HDMI To Sdi Converter 225MHz / HDMI To BNC Converter Full 1080p

l Transmits HDMI video signals up to 2km-10km over a pair fiber optic cable;

l Support video resolution up to 3860*2160@30Hz, 3D signal;

l Support copy EDID copy/pass-thru, can match many kind display device;

l Compliance with HMDI 1.4 standard;

l High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;

l Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;

l Built-in ESD protection system;

l Simple to install, plug and play;

 

 

3. Specifications

Fiber Optic HDMI To Sdi Converter 225MHz / HDMI To BNC Converter Full 1080p

Parameter Description
Video Standards HDMI 1.4
Maximum pixel clock 225MHz
Maximum data rate 6.75Gbps
Resolution range Up to 3840*2160@30Hz
Connector Female HDMI type A
Impedance 100Ω
Optical fiber Interface SFP model – LC connector
Fiber type Single-mode
Wavelength Single-mode 1310nm
Interface bandwidth 10Gbps
Transmission distance Single-mode fiber: standard 2km;maximum 10km
Other Power supply The power adapter: DC 5V/2A-12V/1A
Power dissipation MAX 5W
Temperature Operating: -5℃ ~ +70℃
Humidity Operating: 5% ~ 90%
Dimension 94.5*73*26mm
The warranty 1 year free warranty

 

Port name Description
HDMI IN/OUT HDMI signal input/output
EDID EDID Copy button, Press 3 seconds, copy EDID from HDMI IN display device to system .If HDMI IN interface no display connect, restore default EDID.
DC/5V Power adapter socket
FIBER SFP model --- LC connector
LED indicator Description
L Optical fiber signal connection indicator
S Video signal connection indicator
P System power indicator

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)