Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo To Fiber Converter

Black 6.5MHz Video To Fiber Converter DC5V 2A 75Ohm High Performance

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Black 6.5MHz Video To Fiber Converter DC5V 2A 75Ohm High Performance

China Black 6.5MHz Video To Fiber Converter DC5V 2A 75Ohm High Performance supplier

Large Image :  Black 6.5MHz Video To Fiber Converter DC5V 2A 75Ohm High Performance

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-AHD-2V-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Standard: ANSI X3T12TP-PMD IEEE 802.3/802.3u Number Of Channels: 2
Signal System: PAL/NTSC/SECAM Interface Type: 2 SC + 1 RJ45
Protocol: IEEE 802.1q VLAN IEEE802.3x Full Duplex Flow Bandwidth Per Channel: 6.5MHz
Color: Black

2 Channels AHD video to fiber converter with RS485 Reverse Data BNC connector

 

 

Features

  • Card type or independent structure, which is applied tocentralized management 2.5U chassis
  • 8/10-bit digital code and non-compression type videotransmission
  • Support any high-resolution video signal
  • 5Hz-10MHz video channel
  • Automatic compatible PAL, NTSC and SECAM video system
  • With APC circuit, constant input optical power, and largedynamic range
  • Kilomega optical fiber transmission, large capacity, andeasy to upgrade
  • Power supply and other parameter state indication, whichcan monitor the operation condition of system
  • Support no-damage regenerative trunk of video
  • Advanced self-adapting technology, and it is unnecessary toimplement the adjustment of spot electrics or optics when using
  • Industry-grade design and modularization design make theequipment reliable and flexible

 

 

Technical Specification
 

Fiber Features:( the fiber optic connectors usually is FC, can order ST)

 

Type wavelength
(nm)

TX power

dBm

Transmission Distance Km Lose dBm/Km Fiber Type
Multi-mode 850,1310 -19.5~-16 0~2 1 850/1310nm(Multi-mode)
Single-mode 1310 -9~-6 0~20 0.5 Single-mode(9/125um)
1310 -7~-4 0~40 0.5 Single-mode (9/125um)
1310 -5~-1 0~60 0.25 Single-mode (9/125um)
1550DFB -2~0 0~100 0.25

Single-mode (9/125um)

 

 

 

Optics:

 

Wavelength WDM:1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -26dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~550M (MM) / 0~80KM (SM) (Default distance is 20Km)

 


Video:
 

Number of Channels 2
Input/output impedance 75Ohm (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 50MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 8bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Signal to noise ratio >67dB
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Connector BNC
Supporting video pixel

1280(H)x720(V)@30Hz/1MPX
1280(H)x720(V)@50Hz/1MPX
1280(H)x960(V)@30Hz/1.3MPX
1920(H)x1080(V)@30Hz/2MPX

 
 
Data:
 

Protocol Default :RS485 (RS232/RS422 Optional)
Number of channels 2
Connector 9pins Terminal Blocks
Data Rate 0-200Kbps
Directions Default :Simplex from Rx to Tx (BIDI duplex optional)

 
Mechanical Structure & Environment
 

Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Working Temperature -15ºC ~65ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC ~85ºC
Relative Humidity 5%~95% ( no condensation)
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours

 

 
 
 
Application
 

  • Intelligent Transportation System
  • Connection of Sub-network for Surveillance Center
  • Public Security Surveillance
  • High Way & Toll Station Surveillance
  • High Quality Video Conference
  • Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance
  • Coliseum using for TV-live ,audio transmission

 

Ordering information

 

Model Number Product Configuration Fiber Interface Fiber Mode Wavelengths

Maximum

Transmission

Distance

HD-M2V-T/RF 2 Ch Video FC/SC/ST Multi-mode 1310/1550 nm 2Km
HD-S2V-T/RF 2 Ch Video FC/SC/ST Single-mode 1310/1550 nm 20Km
HD-M2V↑1D↓3-T/RF

2 Ch Video

1 Ch Data

FC/SC/ST Multi-mode 1310/1550 nm 2Km
HD-S2V↑1D↓3-T/RF

2 Ch Video

1 Ch Data

FC/SC/ST Single-mode 1310/1550 nm 20Km

 

 

Company profile

 

  1. 2009 HANDAR OPTICS Established in Nov 2009 , with professional R&D and sales team who had been working in fiber optical telecommunication field since 2004 .
  2. 2010 HANDAR OPTICS started to produce full range of multi-functional video/audio/data/Ethernet/Telephone/Alarm to fiber converters and became to one of the leading manufacturers in this field
  3. 2011 HANDAP OTPCIS founded our engineers team to develop the SFP transceivers , and start to produce 155M and 1.25G SFP transceivers at Aug 2011
  4. 2012 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 10G SFP+
  5. 2013 HANDAR OPTICS founded our engineers team to develop the Industrial level Ethernet Switch and POE switch . and stated to produce at the end of 2013 .
  6. 2014 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 40G QSFP/CFP/CFP2
  7. 2015 HANDAR OPTICS improved our products for analog video/audio/data multiplexer to High-Definition series , include Analog high-definition TVI/CVI/AHD and Digital high-definition SDI/HDMI . We became to the leading manufacturer of such products in Shenzhen China .
  8. 2016 HANDAR OPTICS moved to new office with better workshop which allow us to offer better products and services to our partners .
  9. 2017 HANDAR OPTICS will keep focusing on fiber optical telecommunications field and offer to all our partners higher quality and better services .
 
FAQ
 

More question, please contact with us.

 

 

 

 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)