Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo To Fiber Converter

2 Ch BNC To Fiber Media Converter 1080p/30Hz With Simplex Data Transmission

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

2 Ch BNC To Fiber Media Converter 1080p/30Hz With Simplex Data Transmission

China 2 Ch BNC To Fiber Media Converter 1080p/30Hz With Simplex Data Transmission supplier

Large Image :  2 Ch BNC To Fiber Media Converter 1080p/30Hz With Simplex Data Transmission

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-AHD-2V-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Optical Connector: FC、ST、SC (optional) Video Channel: 2
Connector: BNC Sampling Bandwidth: 8bit
Application: Video / Audio / Data / Ethernet Sampling Frequency: 108MHz
Video Bandwidth: 50MHz

 

2 Channels Simplex FC video to fiber converter support 1080p/30Hz

 
 

Introduction
 

HD series Video Digital Optical Converter adopt the advanced international digital video and optical fiber transmission technology, and implement the transmission of real-time & synchronization, no-distortion and high quality video effect, which can meet the user’s requirement; the play-and-plug design makes the installation more convenient and easier, and it is unnecessary to implement the spot adjustment.

 

Its optical module and core circuit adopt the imported components that have high stability, and all optical & electrical interfaces conform to the international standards, which is applied to the different working environment. This optical transceiver with video status indication can monitor the normal operation of system.


 

Features

 

 

  1.  Card type or independent structure, which is applied to centralized management 2U/4U framework
  2.  8-bit digital code and non-compression type video transmission
  3. Support any high-resolution video signal
  4. 5Hz-10MHz video channel
  5. Automatic compatible PAL, NTSC and SECAM video system
  6. With APC circuit, constant input optical power, and large dynamic range
  7. Kilomega optical fiber transmission, large capacity, and easy to upgrade
  8. Power supply and other parameter state indication, which can monitor the operation condition of system
  9. Support no-damage regenerative trunk of video
  10. Advanced self-adapting technology, and it is unnecessary to implement the adjustment of spot electrics or optics when using
  11. Industry-grade design and modularization design make the equipment reliable and flexible
  12. Can automatically restore the fuse of power supply
  13. Full built-in power supply and the appearance design of shell are unique.

 

 

Technical Specification
 

Fiber Features:( the fiber optic connectors usually is FC, can order ST)

 

Type wavelength
(nm)

TX power

dBm

Transmission Distance Km Lose dBm/Km Fiber Type
Multi-mode 850,1310 -19.5~-16 0~2 1 850/1310nm(Multi-mode)
Single-mode 1310 -9~-6 0~20 0.5 Single-mode(9/125um)
1310 -7~-4 0~40 0.5 Single-mode (9/125um)
1310 -5~-1 0~60 0.25 Single-mode (9/125um)
1550DFB -2~0 0~100 0.25

Single-mode (9/125um)

 

 

 

Optics:

 

Wavelength WDM:1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -26dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~550M (MM) / 0~80KM (SM) (Default distance is 20Km)

 


Video:
 

Number of Channels 1
Input/output impedance 75 Ohm (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 50MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 8bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Signal to noise ratio >67dB
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Connector BNC
Supporting video pixel

1280(H)x720(V)@30Hz/1MPX
1280(H)x720(V)@50Hz/1MPX
1280(H)x960(V)@30Hz/1.3MPX
1920(H)x1080(V)@30Hz/2MPX

 
 
Data:
 

Protocol Default :RS485 (RS232/RS422 Optional)
Number of channels 2
Connector 9pins Terminal Blocks
Data Rate 0-200Kbps
Directions Default :Simplex from Rx to Tx (BIDI duplex optional)

 
Mechanical Structure & Environment
 

Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Working Temperature -15ºC ~65ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC ~85ºC
Relative Humidity 5%~95% ( no condensation)
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours

 

 

Application

 

2 Ch BNC To Fiber Media Converter 1080p/30Hz With Simplex Data Transmission
 

Certification 

 
2 Ch BNC To Fiber Media Converter 1080p/30Hz With Simplex Data Transmission
 
 Target Industries:


- Intelligent transportation supervisory system(ITS)
- High-speed Way supervisory/Tele-Communication System
- Security protection system, TV medical treatment
- Long-distance Muti-media Schooling, Campus monitoring
- Long-distance broadcast television transmission system
- High-building Security Protection, Military Tele-Com projects

 

2 Channels Simplex FC video to fiber converter support 1080p/30Hz

 

2 Ch BNC To Fiber Media Converter 1080p/30Hz With Simplex Data Transmission
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)