Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo To Fiber Converter

1 Ch Video Digital Optical Converter / Rs232 To Fiber Optic Converter DC5V 2A

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

1 Ch Video Digital Optical Converter / Rs232 To Fiber Optic Converter DC5V 2A

China 1 Ch Video Digital Optical Converter / Rs232 To Fiber Optic Converter DC5V 2A supplier

Large Image :  1 Ch Video Digital Optical Converter / Rs232 To Fiber Optic Converter DC5V 2A

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-AHD-1V-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Optical Connector: FC、ST、SC (optional) Number Of Channels: 1
Connector: BNC Relative Humidity: 0~95% (non-condensing)
Wavelength: WDM:1310nm/1550nm Power: DC5V 2A
Video Bandwidth: 50MHz

1 Channels Video digital optical converter, rs232 data video converter, video to fiber converter

 
 

Introduction
 
Our 1-Ch TVI/CVI/AHD TO Fiber Converters is universal type supporting High Definition Analog video format HD-TVI / HD-CVI / AHD , can simultaneously transmit 1 channels video and 1-ch RS485 over one core multimode or single-mode optical fiber. It also supports the regular analog video format such as PAL / NTSC /SECAM , it is a kind of universal fiber transmission solution / product for CCTV analog video/data signals . Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment . Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status.
 
 

Features

  • Lossless non-compression real time transmission.
  • Automatically identify formats of input video :AHD/TVI/CVI/PAL/NTSC/SECAM
  • Support 720P/25/30/50Hz , 960P/25/30Hz,1080P/30Hz
  • Advanced lightning protection design ,support 5.7KV lightning protection
  • Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode
  • Industrial wide range of operational temperature
  • Stand-alone or Rack-mounted, simple installation.

 
Technical Specification
 
Optics:
 

WavelengthWDM:1310nm/1550nm
Output Power-8~3dBm
Optic fiber50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity-26dBm
Optical connectorFC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance0~550M (MM) / 0~80KM (SM) (Default distance is 20Km)

 
Video:
 

Number of Channels1
Input/output impedance75 Ohm (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth50MHz
Sampling Bandwidth8bit
Sampling Frequency108MHz
Signal to noise ratio>67dB
Rise and Fall time<0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter<0.2 UI
Differential Gain< ±1.5%
Differential Phase< ±1°
ConnectorBNC
Supporting video pixel

1280(H)x720(V)@30Hz/1MPX
1280(H)x720(V)@50Hz/1MPX
1280(H)x960(V)@30Hz/1.3MPX
1920(H)x1080(V)@30Hz/2MPX

 
 
Data:
 

ProtocolDefault :RS485 (RS232/RS422 Optional)
Number of channels1
Connector9pins Terminal Blocks
Data Rate0-200Kbps
DirectionsDefault :Simplex from Rx to Tx (BIDI duplex optional)

 
Mechanical Structure & Environment
 

PowerDC5V 2A
Power Consumption≤6W
Working Temperature-15ºC ~65ºC
Storage Temperature-40ºC ~85ºC
Relative Humidity5%~95% ( no condensation)
MTBF≥ 100000Hours

 
 
Application:
 

  • City traffic monitoring system
  • Public security and safe city monitoring system
  • Security and charging system on the highway
  • Building, campus monitoring network
  • Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical, steel, petroleum, railway, water conservancy, mining, etc.)
  • Military monitoring (warehouse, frontier defense, the guards, national defense, etc.)
  • Television transmission system
  • Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission)


Certification 

 
1 Ch Video Digital Optical Converter / Rs232 To Fiber Optic Converter DC5V 2A
 
 
Application
 

  • Intelligent Transportation System
  • Connection of Sub-network for Surveillance Center
  • Public Security Surveillance
  • High Way & Toll Station Surveillance
  • High Quality Video Conference
  • Industrial Closed Circuit Television Surveillance
  • Coliseum using for TV-live ,audio transmission

Connection Diagram
 
Industrial Level Monitoring Systems
The 4-Channel Video Transmitter can be applied to Industrial level operation under a wide temperature
range of -25 to 75 degrees C. It performs zero distortion of high quality video transmission and clear graphics
in long distance by adopting advanced international uncompressed full digital error correction and gigabit
fiber optical transmission technology. This series of optical transceiver supports hot plug and can be deployed independently or in rack-mounted structure.
It is simple to operate without requiring field adjustment. Therefore, the NF-4V1D-T/R-F20 is very applicable to
different working environments
 
 
1 Channels Video digital optical converter, rs232 data video converter, video to fiber converter
 

1 Ch Video Digital Optical Converter / Rs232 To Fiber Optic Converter DC5V 2A
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)