Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsVideo To Fiber Converter

1 RS485 Data Ip BNC To Fiber Converter 8bit For CCTV Security System

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

1 RS485 Data Ip BNC To Fiber Converter 8bit For CCTV Security System

China 1 RS485 Data Ip BNC To Fiber Converter 8bit For CCTV Security System supplier

Large Image :  1 RS485 Data Ip BNC To Fiber Converter 8bit For CCTV Security System

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-AHD-1V-T/RF

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Optical Connector: FC、ST、SC (optional) Number Of Channels: 1
Connector: BNC Application: CCTV &Fiber Networking
Distance: 0~550M (MMF) / 0~80KM (SMF) (Default Distance Is 20Km) Input Power Requirements: DC5V @ 2A
Power Adapter: AC 100V~240V

1 channels video 1 RS485 data ip fiber optic videos bnc to fiber converter for CCTV security system

 
 

Introduction

 

Our 1-Ch TVI/CVI/AHD TO Fiber Converters is universal type supporting High Definition Analog video format HD-TVI / HD-CVI / AHD , can simultaneously transmit 1 channels video and 1-ch RS485 over one core multimode or single-mode optical fiber. It also supports the regular analog video format such as PAL / NTSC /SECAM , it is a kind of universal fiber transmission solution / product for CCTV analog video/data signals . Devices are available for either standalone or rack-mount installation, which is suitable for different working environment . Electronic and optical adjustments are never required. LED indicators are provided for instantly monitoring system status.

 

 

Features

  • Lossless non-compression real time transmission.
  • Automatically identify formats of input video :AHD/TVI/CVI/PAL/NTSC/SECAM
  • Support 720P/25/30/50Hz , 960P/25/30Hz,1080P/30Hz
  • Advanced lightning protection design ,support 5.7KV lightning protection
  • Through LED indicators to inform its functional mode
  • Industrial wide range of operational temperature
  • Stand-alone or Rack-mounted, simple installation.

 

Technical Specification

 

Optics:

 

Wavelength WDM:1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber 50/125u multimode,62.5/125u multimode,9/125u single mode
Rx sensitivity -26dBm
Optical connector FC,ST,SC (optional)
Distance 0~550M (MM) / 0~80KM (SM) (Default distance is 20Km)

 

Video:

 

Number of Channels 1
Input/output impedance 75 Ohm (unbalance)
Standard video input/output voltage 1.0Vp-p
Video Bandwidth 50MHz
Sampling Bandwidth 8bit
Sampling Frequency 108MHz
Signal to noise ratio >67dB
Rise and Fall time <0.8ns
Optical Signal Intrinsic Jitter <0.2 UI
Differential Gain < ±1.5%
Differential Phase < ±1°
Connector BNC
Supporting video pixel

1280(H)x720(V)@30Hz/1MPX

1280(H)x720(V)@50Hz/1MPX

1280(H)x960(V)@30Hz/1.3MPX

1920(H)x1080(V)@30Hz/2MPX

 

 

Data:

 

Protocol Default :RS485 (RS232/RS422 Optional)
Number of channels 1
Connector 9pins Terminal Blocks
Data Rate 0-200Kbps
Directions Default :Simplex from Rx to Tx (BIDI duplex optional)

 

Mechanical Structure & Environment

 

Power DC5V 2A
Power Consumption ≤6W
Working Temperature -15ºC ~65ºC
Storage Temperature -40ºC ~85ºC
Relative Humidity 5%~95% ( no condensation)
MTBF ≥ 100000Hours

 

 

Others

 

Operating Voltage: DC 5V (we will offer external power supply from AC100-240V to DC 5V for each unit )

Operating Temperature : -10~ +75℃

Storing Temperature : -40~ +85℃

Humidity : 0~95% Non-condensing

MTBF : ≥ 100000Hours

Warranty : 3 years

 


Certification 

 

1 RS485 Data Ip BNC To Fiber Converter 8bit For CCTV Security System

 

 

1 channels video 1 RS485 data ip fiber optic videos bnc to fiber converter for CCTV security system

 
1 RS485 Data Ip BNC To Fiber Converter 8bit For CCTV Security System

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)