Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Switch

Aluminum Alloy Unmanager 8 Port Ethernet Switch For Telecommunication

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

Aluminum Alloy Unmanager 8 Port Ethernet Switch For Telecommunication

China Aluminum Alloy Unmanager 8 Port Ethernet Switch For Telecommunication supplier

Large Image :  Aluminum Alloy Unmanager 8 Port Ethernet Switch For Telecommunication

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/RoHS/FC
Model Number: HD-UM-2F8E-G-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 PCS
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Industrial Ethernet Switch With 8 Ethernet Ports And 2 Gigabit SFP Port Fiber Ports: 2*1000BaseFX SFP Ports
RJ45: 8*10/100/1000BASE-T Type: Unmanager
Application: Telecommunication Material: Aluminum Alloy
Twisted-pair:: 100M

 

Industrial ethernet switch with 8 Ethernet Ports and 2 Gigabit SFP Port

 

Product Features
 

1. Industrial ethernet switch with 8 Ethernet Ports and 2 Gigabit SFP Port

2. Built-in 8x 10/100M Ethernet ports, compatible with IEEE 802.3af standard

3. Each ethernet port power supply can be up to 15.4W

4. Can adapt to the harsh outdoor environment and provide 3KV surge protection ethernet port

5. 2x10/100/1000M optical ports, supports high-bandwidth and long-distance transmission

6. Can work under -40 ~ 85 degree centigrade working temperature

7. Good radiator: Corrugated aluminum housing, IP40 protection

8. Superior performance, successfully used in industrial field

 

 

Technical Parameters

 

Technical Parameter Standard IEEE 802.3
    IEEE 802.3u
    IEEE 802.3x
Switch Properties MAC Table 8k
  Packet Forwarding Rate 0.7Mpps
  Switching Delay <5 us
Interface Fast Ethernet Port 10/100/1000Base-FX,SM/MM,SC/ST/FC connector
    10/100Base-TX RJ45 port
LED LEDs ON Front Panel Power LED:PWR,LINK/ACT,Speed(RJ45)
Transmission Distance Twist Pair 100m(CAT5,CAT5e)
  Multi mode fiber 131nm 5KM(100M)
  Single mode fiber 1310nm 40km/60km(100m) 1550nm 60km/80km(100m)
Power Requirement Power Input Stamdard220VAC/DC(85~264VAC,120~300VDC)
    Optional:24VDC (10~36VDC),48VDC(18~72VDC)
  Power Terminal 5pin 5.08mm-spacing plug-in ternimal block
  Power Consumption Less than 1.2w
les Overload Protection Support
  Reverse Support
  Protection Support
  Redundancy protection Support
Physical Characteristics Housing Metal
  Cooling Mode Natural convection,fanless
  Protection Class IP40
  Dimension 155MM*100MM*45MM(L*W*H)
  Weight 0.6kg
  Mounting DIN-Rail or Panel Mounting
Environmental Limit Operating Temperature -40℃~+85℃
  Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
  Ambient Relative Humidity 5-95%(non-condensing)
Warranty   3 years
Certificates CE/FCC/RoHS
Industrial Standard EMI FCC Part 15SubpartB ClassA,EN 55022 Class A
  EMS IEC 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3
    IEC 61000-4-3(RS)exceeds level 3 IEC 61000-4-4(EFT)level 3

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)