Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

 

Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

5W Fiber Optic Media Converter Support Hot Plugging , Optical To Ethernet Converter

Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
Good quality Gigabit Media Converter for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

5W Fiber Optic Media Converter Support Hot Plugging , Optical To Ethernet Converter

China 5W Fiber Optic Media Converter Support Hot Plugging , Optical To Ethernet Converter supplier

Large Image :  5W Fiber Optic Media Converter Support Hot Plugging , Optical To Ethernet Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HD
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/ISO 9001
Model Number: HD-10G-LR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: negotiation
Packaging Details: Packed in carton
Delivery Time: 3-7working days after received deposit
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Singlemode Fiber: 8/125,8.7/125,9/125μm,(the Max Distance Up To 10~100 Km) Refer To SFP Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Port: One RJ45 Port,one SFP Port Ethernet Port: CAT-5e (or Better) (10/100/1000Mbps)
Transmission Distance: Up To 80KM Delay: <10us
MTBF: 100,000 Hours

10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter fiber port converter support hot plugging

 

Specifications

parameter
Specifications
Access mode
10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet
Standard
IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit thernet,IEEE802.1qVLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
Wavelength
850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Transmission distance
multi-mode Dual-fiber: 220m (62.5/125um)/550m (50/125um)
single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km
single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km
Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
Port
One RJ45 port:
Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
One optical port:
Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SC (50, 62.5/125um)
Single mode Dual-fiber: SC/FC (9/125um)
Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC (9/125um)
Conversion means
Media conversion
Delay
<10us
BER
<10-9
MTBF
100,000 hours
LED indicator
PWR ,100M;FXL,1000M,TX,RX;
Power supply
AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (built-in)
Power consumption
5W
Operating temperature
-10~55°C
Operating humidity
5%~90%
Storage temperature
-40~70°C
Maintaining humidity
5% ~ 90% non-condensing
Dimensions
95mm*70mm*25mm(external power supply)
 

 

 

Features 

 

1. Support one 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet UTP port and one 100Base-SX / LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber port

 

2.Support 802.3x flow control for full-duplex ports and backpressure for half-duplex ports

 

3.Support comprehensive types of fiber with different distances and connections, including SC/Bidi/LC and so on

 

4. Support auto mode on TP port

 

5. Fully compatible with CISCO, HP, 3COM equipment.

 

6. Low power consumption design, low heat dissipation for stable working.

 

7. Support inter-conversion between adaptive 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

 

8. Support full-duplex and half-duplex, auto-negotiation

 

9. Support automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation

 

10.Support the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

 

11. Support Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;

 

12.Support STP to form a redundant network;

 

13. Options in single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber

 

14. Multi Mode transmission distance:550M,Single Mode transmission distance:up to 80KM

 

15. Slide-in design optional, can be installed into HT100-2U-16 rack chassis

 

16. With wall mountable hole for industrial application

 

17. RoHS compliant

 

18 LFP(Link fault pass-through) Function,with DIP switch for setting

 

          

 

 

Company profile:

 

2009 HANDAR OPTICS Established in Nov 2009 , with professional R&D and sales team who had been working in fiber optical telecommunication field since 2004 .

 

2010 HANDAR OPTICS started to produce full range of multi-functional video/audio/data/Ethernet/Telephone/Alarm to fiber converters and became to one of the leading manufacturers in this field

 

2011 HANDAP OTPCIS founded our engineers team to develop the SFP transceivers , and start to produce 155M and 1.25G SFP transceivers at Aug 2011

 

2012 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 10G SFP+

 

2013 HANDAR OPTICS founded our engineers team to develop the Industrial level Ethernet Switch and POE switch . and stated to produce at the end of 2013 .

 

2014 HANDAR OPTICS started the project for 40G QSFP/CFP/CFP2

 

2015 HANDAR OPTICS improved our products for analog video/audio/data multiplexer to High-Definition series , include Analog high-definition TVI/CVI/AHD and Digital high-definition SDI/HDMI . We became to the leading manufacturer of such products in Shenzhen China .

 

2016 HANDAR OPTICS moved to new office with better workshop which allow us to offer better products and services to our partners .

 

2017 HANDAR OPTICS will keep focusing on fiber optical telecommunications field and offer to all our partners higher quality and better services .

 

 

FAQ

 

Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.

 

Q:What payment terms do you accept?

A:T/T,Western Union are acceptable.

 

Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

 

Q:Do your products come with warranty?

A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

 

Q:What devices can your products compatible with?

A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

 

Q:How to place an order?

A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

 

 

10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Media Converter fiber port converter support hot plugging

 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: sales

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)